PCHEM | PETRONAS CHEMICALS GROUP BHD

PCHEM | PETRONAS CHEMICALS GROUP BHD

8.74 (-0.68%)
Last updated: 16:59
Fundamental   6.3  
Technical   5.4  
Total Score   11.7  

 Insti+ 
PCHEM | PETRONAS CHEMICALS GROUP BHD
Pchem chart by TradingView
Last Price 8.74
Trailing PE (Sector Median: 17.7) 17.7
EV/EBITDA (Sector Median: 12.6) 10.6
PEG 2.17
Sharpe Ratio (3-yrs) 1.05
LTS Score 7.5
Altman Z 7.7
Beaver 0.738
Current Ratio 3.24
Debt-Equity (DE) Ratio 0.25
Revenue QoQ 5.45 %
Profit QoQ -17.76 %
Profit YoY 8.58 %
NTA QoQ 0.59 %
Profit Margin (Sector Median: 8.2) 22.35 %
ROE 15.21 %
ROIC 13.67 %
Dividend Per Share (DPS) 24.0 sen
Dividend Yield (DY) 2.75 %
FCF Yield 2.8 %

Support & Resistance

ATR Trailing Stop: 8.45

Support
Last Price
Resistance
Price 8.33 8.35 8.38 8.44 8.52 8.74 8.8 8.87 8.88 8.9
Volume (M) 24.1 23.1 28.1 33.7 7.5 35.3 13.8 10.2 8.0

Gann Support (EP/CL): 8.71/8.56 | Resistance (TP): 8.86/9.01
iGann Support (EP/CL): 8.53/8.5 | Resistance (TP): 8.95/9.65

*Highlighted column shows significant volume at the support or resistance area.


Technical Trend


Moving Average Trend
Volume Trend


Trading Signalsbeta - PCHEM

Based on iSaham Screeners

Moving Average (Short Term) BUY
Moving Average (Mid Term) BUY
Moving Average (Long Term) BUY
Ichimoku Kumo BUY
Bollinger Band -
RSI BUY
Stochastic BUY
Heikin-Ashi SELL
MACD BUY (Above 0)
Solid MA Trend BUY
SAT HOLD
Sector Trend (Long Term) SELL
Sector Trend (Short Term) BUY
Institutional Holdings BUY
Beat The Insti -
Magic Formula -
Better Than ASB -
52-Week High -
BTST -
T+ -
Candlestick -
Chart Pattern -

Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading in the stock markets. Any trade you made must be followed by your own judgement and analysis. Please read our risk disclosure for more info.

Fundamental Trend - PCHEM

Based on iSaham FCON Method
FCON Ratio: 0.5


Fair Value

iSaham Fair Value: 4.95

Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)5.0% Growth 4.21
Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)8.2% Growth 4.95
Relative Valuation 8.74
Graham Formula 3.81
Graham Number 6.3
Net Tangible Asset MA 3.45


Advanced Calculators

Calculate the fair value of the stock based on expected growth / risk, contract / award value, forecasted profit or forecasted revenue.

Growth/Risk Fair Value Calculator
Expected growth (%)
Estimated downside / risk (%)
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Contract/Award Contribution Calculator
Contract/Award Value (in Million)
Estimated Contribution to Stock Price
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Profit-Based Calculator
Expected Profit (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Revenue-Based Calculator
Expected Revenue (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Market Pricing
Expected Profit (M) 11242.45
Expected Revenue (M) 50301.79
Expected Growth (%) 20.0


Summary

Market Cap: 69920 M.

Number of Shares: 8000 M.

Share Weight: Heavy.

PETRONAS Chemicals Group Berhad (PCG) , an investment holding company, is an integrated petrochemical producer in Malaysia. PCG's main activities include the manufacturing and marketing of a diversified range of petrochemical products such as olefins, polymers, fertilisers, methanol, and other basic chemicals and derivatives products. it is involved in supply, trading, manufacturing, marketing and transportation of a range of olefin and polymer products, from ethylene and propylene, to intermediate products, such as ethylene oxide, ethylene glycol, butanol chemicals, as well as various ethylene oxide derivatives, including basic high performance chemicals. The company also produces and sells methanol and a range of nitrogen, phosphate and compound fertilizers.

Code: 5183

Website: http://www.petronaschemicals.com

Related Links: Bursa | i3 Price Target | Annual Report | Announcement

Top Shareholdings

Shareholder Ownership Vol
Petroliam Nasional Berhad 5148000000
Employees Provident Fund Board 527482600
Amanah Saham Bumiputera 290462200
Kumpulan Wang Persaraan (Diperbadankan) 252681600
State Street Bank & Trust Company 84478200
Amanah Saham Wawasan 2020 57906800
Great Eastern Life Assurance (Malaysia) Berhad 49980900
Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock Index Fund 49117086
Prulink Equity Fund 41925900
Vanguard Total International Stock Index Fund 38549520
Public Ittikal Fund 36000000
Amanah Saham Malaysia 35352800
Citibank New York 30097900
AS 1Malaysia 29710400
Public Islamic Dividend Fund 29064900
Robeco Capital Growth Funds 28298500
CIMB Islamic Dali Equity Growth Fund 27990300
Amanah Saham Bumiputera 2 24777800
PNB 23100000
AIA Bhd 21751400
Employees Provident Fund Board 21667500
Amanah Saham Didik 19605000
Public Islamic Equity Fund 18181000
Government of Singapore 17900600
Pertubuhan Keselamatan Sosial 15576210
Employees Provident Fund Board 15471700
Public Regular Savings Fund 14817800
Public Islamic Select Enterprises Fund 14768000
Citibank New York 14183900
Great Eastern Life Assurance (Malaysia) Berhad 12700000