PIE | P.I.E. INDUSTRIAL BERHAD

PIE | P.I.E. INDUSTRIAL BERHAD*

1.62 (-1.22%)
Last updated: 16:50
Fundamental   4.2  
Technical   3.7  
Total Score   7.9  

 Chart Pattern+   Sector Trend+ 
PIE | P.I.E. INDUSTRIAL BERHAD
Pie chart by TradingView
Last Price 1.62
Trailing PE (Sector Median: 16.2) 14.3
EV/EBITDA (Sector Median: 10.7) 12.3
PEG -0.81
Sharpe Ratio (3-yrs) 0.38
LTS Score 7.3
Altman Z 5.8
Beaver 0.087
Current Ratio 3.27
Debt-Equity (DE) Ratio 0.32
Revenue QoQ -10.26 %
Profit QoQ -37.7 %
Profit YoY -5.0 %
NTA QoQ 4.95 %
Profit Margin (Sector Median: 2.9) 6.59 %
ROE 12.38 %
ROIC 10.86 %
Dividend Per Share (DPS) 5.0 sen
Dividend Yield (DY) 3.09 %
FCF Yield -0.22 %

Support & Resistance

ATR Trailing Stop: 1.53

Support
Last Price
Resistance
Price 1.57 1.58 1.59 1.61 1.62 1.62 1.62 1.64 1.68 1.95 2.0
Volume (M) 3.5 2.5 4.3 6.0 9.6 9.6 10.8 2.4 30.4 3.8

Gann Support (EP/CL): 1.57/1.51 | Resistance (TP): 1.63/1.69
iGann Support (EP/CL): 1.6/1.55 | Resistance (TP): 1.65/1.7

*Highlighted column shows significant volume at the support or resistance area.


Technical Trend


Moving Average Trend
Volume Trend


Trading Signalsbeta - PIE

Based on iSaham Screeners

Moving Average (Short Term) BUY
Moving Average (Mid Term) BUY
Moving Average (Long Term) SELL
Ichimoku Kumo BUY
Bollinger Band -
RSI BUY
Stochastic BUY
Heikin-Ashi HOLD
MACD BUY (Above 0)
Solid MA Trend -
SAT HOLD
Sector Trend (Long Term) SELL
Sector Trend (Short Term) BUY
Institutional Holdings -
Beat The Insti -
Magic Formula -
Better Than ASB -
52-Week High -
BTST -
T+ -
Candlestick -
Chart Pattern BUY

Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading in the stock markets. Any trade you made must be followed by your own judgement and analysis. Please read our risk disclosure for more info.

Fundamental Trend - PIE

Based on iSaham FCON Method
FCON Ratio: 0.64


Fair Value

iSaham Fair Value: 0.975

Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)5.0% Growth 0.975
Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)-17.4% Growth 0.345
Relative Valuation 1.84
Graham Formula 0.83
Graham Number 1.64
Net Tangible Asset MA 1.02


Advanced Calculators

Calculate the fair value of the stock based on expected growth / risk, contract / award value, forecasted profit or forecasted revenue.

Growth/Risk Fair Value Calculator
Expected growth (%)
Estimated downside / risk (%)
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Contract/Award Contribution Calculator
Contract/Award Value (in Million)
Estimated Contribution to Stock Price
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Profit-Based Calculator
Expected Profit (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Revenue-Based Calculator
Expected Revenue (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Market Pricing
Expected Profit (M) 81.81
Expected Revenue (M) 1241.5
Expected Growth (%) 15.0


Summary

Market Cap: 622 M.

Number of Shares: 384 M.

Share Weight: Moderate.

P.I.E. Industrial Berhad, through its subsidiaries, principally manufactures industrial products. The company offers cables and wires for electrical devices, cable moulding compounds, and PCB assemblies. It also provides cable and wireharness to the computer, communication, consumer electronic industry, and cable assembly; and contract electronic manufacturing services. In addition, the company trades in electrical products, such as cables, computers, capacitors, resistors, and telecommunication components and equipment. It operates in Malaysia, Thailand, and Singapore and sells its products and services in the United States, Europe, Malaysia, and other Asia Pacific countries. The company is based in Penang, Malaysia. P.I.E. Industrial Berhad is a subsidiary of Pan Global Holding Co. Ltd.

Code: 7095

Website: http://www.pieib.com.my/

Related Links: Bursa | i3 Price Target | Annual Report | Announcement

Top Shareholdings

Shareholder Ownership Vol
Pan Global Holding Co Ltd 197459985
Employees Provident Fund Board 11789500
RHB Kidsave Trust 7467600
Goh Thong Beng 6530000
Employees Provident Fund Board 4750600
Mak Tian Meng 4674600
Kenanga Growth Fund 4657800
Wong Yoke Fong @ Wong Nyok Fing 3828000
RHB Smart Treasure Fund 3736600
National Trust Fund 3691200
Wong Yoke Fong @ Wong Nyok Fing 3000000
Public Smallcap Fund 2953100
Employees Provident Fund Board 2701800
RHB Small Cap Opportunity Unit Trust 2580000
RHB Privete Fund - Series 3 2550700
Kenanga Syariah Growth Fund 2485200
Chung Lean Hwa 2460000
RHB Equtiy Trust 2426900
Neoh Choo Ee & Company Sdn Berhad 2079000
Lim Soon Huat 2028000
Mak Tian Meng 1845600
Wong Yoke Fong @ Wong Nyok Fing 1836400
Wong Yoon Tet 1590000
Outstanding Growth Technology Limited 1240700
Mak Tian Meng 1211800
Wong Yoon Chyuan 1164000
Kenanga Malaysian Inc Fund 1157200
DFA Emerging Markets Small Cap Series 1124900
RHB Smart Balanced Fund 1114200
DFA Emerging Market Core Equity 1073800