VITROX | VITROX CORPORATION BHD

VITROX | VITROX CORPORATION BHD

5.45 (-0.91%)
Last updated: 17:00
Fundamental   7.9  
Technical   3.2  
Total Score   11.1  

 Sector Trend+   MT Sell-   ST Sell- 
VITROX | VITROX CORPORATION BHD
Vitrox chart by TradingView
Last Price 5.45
Trailing PE (Sector Median: 21.7) 30.2
EV/EBITDA (Sector Median: 13.6) 29.0
PEG 2.03
Sharpe Ratio (3-yrs) 1.29
LTS Score 9.67
Altman Z 12.8
Beaver 0.467
Current Ratio 3.63
Debt-Equity (DE) Ratio 0.46
Revenue QoQ 11.07 %
Profit QoQ 9.09 %
Profit YoY 24.71 %
NTA QoQ -37.78 %
Profit Margin (Sector Median: 5.3) 25.27 %
ROE 28.04 %
ROIC 25.65 %
Dividend Per Share (DPS) 3.25 sen
Dividend Yield (DY) 0.6 %
FCF Yield 0.96 %

Support & Resistance

ATR Trailing Stop: 5.46

Support
Last Price
Resistance
Price 5.13 5.26 5.4 5.42 5.45 5.45 5.45 5.49 5.5 5.66 5.78
Volume (M) 0.5 2.1 2.5 0.9 2.1 2.1 4.1 7.5 0.2 1.7

Gann Support (EP/CL): 5.41/5.29 | Resistance (TP): 5.53/5.65
iGann Support (EP/CL): 5.44/5.4 | Resistance (TP): 5.7/5.75

*Highlighted column shows significant volume at the support or resistance area.


Technical Trend


Moving Average Trend
Volume Trend


Trading Signalsbeta - VITROX

Based on iSaham Screeners

Moving Average (Short Term) SELL
Moving Average (Mid Term) SELL
Moving Average (Long Term) SELL
Ichimoku Kumo HOLD
Bollinger Band -
RSI SELL
Stochastic SELL
Heikin-Ashi HOLD
MACD SELL
Solid MA Trend -
SAT SELL
Sector Trend (Long Term) SELL
Sector Trend (Short Term) BUY
Institutional Holdings -
Beat The Insti -
Magic Formula -
Better Than ASB BUY
52-Week High -
BTST -
T+ -
Candlestick -
Chart Pattern -

Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading in the stock markets. Any trade you made must be followed by your own judgement and analysis. Please read our risk disclosure for more info.

Fundamental Trend - VITROX

Based on iSaham FCON Method
FCON Ratio: 0.66


Fair Value

iSaham Fair Value: 3.24

Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)5.0% Growth 1.94
Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)15.0% Growth 3.24
Relative Valuation 3.92
Graham Formula 1.78
Graham Number 1.89
Net Tangible Asset MA 0.84


Advanced Calculators

Calculate the fair value of the stock based on expected growth / risk, contract / award value, forecasted profit or forecasted revenue.

Growth/Risk Fair Value Calculator
Expected growth (%)
Estimated downside / risk (%)
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Contract/Award Contribution Calculator
Contract/Award Value (in Million)
Estimated Contribution to Stock Price
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Profit-Based Calculator
Expected Profit (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Revenue-Based Calculator
Expected Revenue (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Market Pricing
Expected Profit (M) 457.61
Expected Revenue (M) 1810.87
Expected Growth (%) 25.0


Summary

Market Cap: 2561 M.

Number of Shares: 470 M.

Share Weight: Moderate.

ViTrox Corporation Berhad is engaged in the development and production of machine vision inspection systems and printed circuit board assemblies for microprocessor applications primarily in Malaysia and the Asia Pacific. Its products include mark, lead, and package defects inspection systems for semiconductor manufacturers. The company also provides customized solutions for 3D lead inspection, sub-pixel accuracy measurement systems, 4-in-1 integrated, and high-speed on-the-fly vision systems. In addition, it is involved in the development and production of automated optical inspection and advanced vision inspection systems, as well vision handler solutions for surface, marking or dimensional defect inspection. The company, formerly known as ViTrox Corporation Sdn Bhd, was incorporated in April 2004 and is headquartered in Penang, Malaysia.

Code: 0097

Website: http://www.vitrox.com/

Related Links: Bursa | i3 Price Target | Annual Report | Announcement

Top Shareholdings

Shareholder Ownership Vol
Chu Jenn Weng 126978334
Siaw Kok Tong 90046228
Yeoh Shih Hoong 48386464
The Hongkong And Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited 12734298
DBS Bank Ltd 9800000
Tan Booi Charn 8971300
Kiew Kwong Sen 8183800
Citibank New York 6288551
Kumpulan Wang Persaraan (Diperbadankan) 5378000
Fidelity Funds ASEAN 5348600
Tan Hong Soon 5000000
Wee Kah Khim 4603400
Wong Ting Lik 4324088
Cheong Chyuan 4000000
Chua Siew Kim 3509498
Sim Ah Yoong 3425700
Public Islamic Select Treasures Fund 3419900
Lim Yee @ Lim Wei Yee 2945800
Great Eastern Life Assurance (Malaysia) Berhad 2688700
Su Sow Boay 2192977
Phillip Capital Management Sdn Bhd 2131900
Tan Booi Charn 2100000
Fidelity Funds Malaysia 1968400
Wixtali Sdn Bhd 1935208
Ahmad Fadzil Bin Mohamad Hani 1887000
Eastspring Investmentsdana Al-Ilham 1749000
Phillip Capital Management Sdn Bhd 1743200
Permodalan Nasional Berhad 1693798
Cheng Ming Hann 1635798
Cheong Siew Chyuan 1610000