PENTA | PENTAMASTER CORPORATION BHD

PENTA | PENTAMASTER CORPORATION BHD*

2.82 (1.44%)
Last updated: 17:00
Fundamental   4.6  
Technical   8.2  
Total Score   12.8  

 Insti+   SAT+   Chart Pattern+   Candlestick+   Sector Trend+ 
PENTA | PENTAMASTER CORPORATION BHD
Penta chart by TradingView


Last Price 2.82
Trailing PE (Sector Median: 18.0) 25.0
EV/EBITDA (Sector Median: 12.7) 17.4
PEG 1.63
Sharpe Ratio (3-yrs) 1.02
LTS Score 7.43
Altman Z 5.6
Beaver 0.224
Current Ratio 2.02
Debt-Equity (DE) Ratio 0.78
Revenue QoQ 108.91 %
Profit QoQ -4.13 %
Profit YoY 14.61 %
NTA QoQ 22.56 %
Profit Margin (Sector Median: 4.9) 10.6 %
ROE 24.94 %
ROIC 17.77 %
Dividend Per Share (DPS) 0.0 sen
Dividend Yield (DY) 0.0 %
FCF Yield 3.41 %

Support & Resistance

ATR Trailing Stop: 2.57

Support
Last Price
Resistance
Price 2.37 2.41 2.43 2.55 2.82 2.82 2.82 2.91 3.06 3.12 3.14
Volume (M) 11.6 15.5 20.6 22.8 10.7 10.7 8.3 8.8 11.8 6.5

Gann Support (EP/CL): 2.81/2.73 | Resistance (TP): 2.89/2.98
iGann Support (EP/CL): 2.7/2.61 | Resistance (TP): 2.9/3.0

*Highlighted column shows significant volume at the support or resistance area.


Technical Trend


Moving Average Trend
Volume Trend


Trading Signalsbeta - PENTA

Based on iSaham Screeners

Moving Average (Short Term) BUY
Moving Average (Mid Term) BUY
Moving Average (Long Term) BUY
Ichimoku Kumo BUY
Bollinger Band BUY (Breakout)
RSI BUY
Stochastic BUY
Heikin-Ashi BUY
MACD BUY (Above 0)
Solid MA Trend -
SAT BUY
Sector Trend (Long Term) SELL
Sector Trend (Short Term) BUY
Institutional Holdings BUY
Beat The Insti -
Magic Formula -
Better Than ASB BUY
52-Week High -
BTST -
T+ -
Candlestick BUY
Chart Pattern BUY

Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading in the stock markets. Any trade you made must be followed by your own judgement and analysis. Please read our risk disclosure for more info.

Fundamental Trend - PENTA

Based on iSaham FCON Method
FCON Ratio: 0.5


Fair Value

iSaham Fair Value: 2.03

Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)5.0% Growth 1.53
Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)15.0% Growth 2.56
Relative Valuation 2.03
Graham Formula 1.41
Graham Number 1.6
Net Tangible Asset MA 0.85


Advanced Calculators

Calculate the fair value of the stock based on expected growth / risk, contract / award value, forecasted profit or forecasted revenue.

Growth/Risk Fair Value Calculator
Expected growth (%)
Estimated downside / risk (%)
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Contract/Award Contribution Calculator
Contract/Award Value (in Million)
Estimated Contribution to Stock Price
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Profit-Based Calculator
Expected Profit (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Revenue-Based Calculator
Expected Revenue (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Market Pricing
Expected Profit (M) 125.59
Expected Revenue (M) 1184.79
Expected Growth (%) 17.0


Summary

Market Cap: 891 M.

Number of Shares: 316 M.

Share Weight: Moderate.

Pentamaster Corporation Berhad, an investment holding company, is engaged in the provision of automation solutions and services worldwide. It designs, assembles, and installs computerized automation systems and equipment. The company also manufactures automated, and semi-automated machine and equipment for the semi-conductor and computer industry. In addition, Pentamaster Corporation is involved in the design and manufacture of precision machinery parts; development, implementation, maintenance, support, and provision of training of information technology system to manufacturing industry; design, manufacture, and sale of automated conveyor lines and systems; and production of jigs, fixture, structure, and parts for the automotive industry. Further, it manufactures intelligent sortation system, components, and parts; manufactures automated testing equipment, and test and measurement systems; and offers equipment design and manufacturing services, as well as manufactures high precision machined parts. Pentamaster Corporation Berhad serves customers in the semiconductor, manufacturing, electrical, and electronics industries. The company was founded in 1991 and is headquartered in Penang, Malaysia.

Code: 7160

Website: http://www.pentamaster.com/

Related Links: Bursa | i3 Price Target | Annual Report | Announcement

Top Shareholdings

Shareholder Ownership Vol
Kumpulan Wang Persaraan (Diperbadankan) 36779100
Chuah Choon Bin 32518580
Chuah Choon Bin 21409380
Chuah Chong Ewe 14282246
Resolute Accomplishment Sdn Bhd 8278048
Tan Chun Kee 5651272
Ng Ngoon Weng 4699728
Phillip Capital Management Sdn Bhd 4300576
Chuah Choon Bin 4129380
Chuah Choon Bin 4129380
CIMB Islamic Dali Equity Growth Fund 3839504
PIMB Shariah Aggressive Fund 3765600
Eastspring Investments Islamic Small-Cap Fund 3729912
Eastspring Investments Islamic Small-Cap Fund 3242100
CIMB Islamic Small Cap Fund 3041692
Lau How Siong 2968056
Resolute Accomplishment Sdn Bhd 2897752
Citibank New York 2510600
Ang Boon Guan 2300400
Phuah Cheng Peng 2137900
CIMB-Principal Small Cap Fund 2089140
Kumpulan Wang Persaraan (Diperbadankan) 2065800
Sim Ah Yoong 2000000
Pertubuhan Keselamatan Sosial 1800000
Looh Keo @ Looh Lim Teng 1798220
Phillip Capital Management Sdn Bhd 1736996
Phillip Capital Management Sdn Bhd 1653393
CIMB Islamic Dali Equity Theme Fund 1644200
Koh Yap Heng 1567000
Areca equityTRUST Fund 1552380