NESTLE | NESTLE (MALAYSIA) BERHAD

NESTLE | NESTLE (MALAYSIA) BERHAD

148.00 (0.14%)
Last updated: 17:00
Fundamental   7.9  
Technical   7.1  
Total Score   15.0  

 Insti+   Top iSaham+   Sector Trend+   ST Sell- 
NESTLE | NESTLE (MALAYSIA) BERHAD
Nestle chart by TradingView


Last Price 148.0
Trailing PE (Sector Median: 23.4) 53.6
EV/EBITDA (Sector Median: 16.1) 35.3
PEG 14.41
Sharpe Ratio (3-yrs) 2.45
LTS Score 12.33
Altman Z 13.9
Beaver 0.368
Current Ratio 0.79
Debt-Equity (DE) Ratio 2.22
Revenue QoQ 4.21 %
Profit QoQ 0.34 %
Profit YoY -0.05 %
NTA QoQ 0.0 %
Profit Margin (Sector Median: 10.8) 12.16 %
ROE 100.35 %
ROIC 56.67 %
Dividend Per Share (DPS) 270.58 sen
Dividend Yield (DY) 1.83 %
FCF Yield 1.57 %

Support & Resistance

ATR Trailing Stop: 143.09

Support
Last Price
Resistance
Price 145.9 146.3 147.0 147.5 148.0 148.0 148.0 148.2 148.4 148.5 148.6
Volume (M) 0.4 0.2 1.6 1.1 2.9 2.9 0.5 0.0 0.2 0.5


*Highlighted column shows significant volume at the support or resistance area.


Technical Trend


Moving Average Trend
Volume Trend


Trading Signalsbeta - NESTLE

Based on iSaham Screeners

Moving Average (Short Term) BUY
Moving Average (Mid Term) BUY
Moving Average (Long Term) BUY
Ichimoku Kumo BUY
Bollinger Band -
RSI BUY
Stochastic BUY
Heikin-Ashi HOLD
MACD BUY (Above 0)
Solid MA Trend BUY
SAT SELL
Sector Trend (Long Term) BUY
Sector Trend (Short Term) BUY
Institutional Holdings BUY
Beat The Insti -
Magic Formula -
Better Than ASB BUY
52-Week High -
BTST -
T+ -
Candlestick -
Chart Pattern -

Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading in the stock markets. Any trade you made must be followed by your own judgement and analysis. Please read our risk disclosure for more info.

Fundamental Trend - NESTLE

Based on iSaham FCON Method
FCON Ratio: 0.65


Fair Value

iSaham Fair Value: 23.69

Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)5.0% Growth 23.69
Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)3.7% Growth 22.2
Relative Valuation 64.61
Graham Formula 21.23
Graham Number 15.11
Net Tangible Asset MA 3.08


Advanced Calculators

Calculate the fair value of the stock based on expected growth / risk, contract / award value, forecasted profit or forecasted revenue.

Growth/Risk Fair Value Calculator
Expected growth (%)
Estimated downside / risk (%)
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Contract/Award Contribution Calculator
Contract/Award Value (in Million)
Estimated Contribution to Stock Price
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Profit-Based Calculator
Expected Profit (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Revenue-Based Calculator
Expected Revenue (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Market Pricing
Expected Profit (M) 8644.56
Expected Revenue (M) 71090.1
Expected Growth (%) 40.0


Summary

Market Cap: 34632 M.

Number of Shares: 234 M.

Share Weight: Light.

https://web.facebook.com/Nestle.Malaysia/

Code: 4707

Website: https://www.nestle.com.my/

Related Links: Bursa | i3 Price Target | Annual Report | Announcement

AGM Doorgift: NESTLE Products (2018), NESTLE Products (2017), NESTLE Products (2016), NESTLE Products (2015) | AGM Announcement

Top Shareholdings

Shareholder Ownership Vol
Nestle S.A. 170276563
Employees Provident Fund Board 15507400
Kumpulan Wang Persaraan (Diperbadankan) 4431100
Great Eastern Life Assurance (Malaysia) Berhad 3505810
State Street Bank Trust Company 1413200
Public Islamic Dividend Fund 1251800
Pertubuhan Keselamatan Sosial 1234200
Valuecap Sdn Bhd 1000000
Public Islamic Equity Fund 738100
Public Ittikal Sequel Fund 609900
Public Islamic Select Enterprises Fund 601400
Kwang Teow Sang Sdn Bhd 560700
UBS AG 547858
PAMB for Prulink Equity Fund 525700
Public Ittikal Fund 450000
Public Regular Savings Fund 444400
Citibank New York (Norges Bank 9) 404200
Batu Pahat Seng Huat Sdn Berhad 363985
Public Islamic Optimal Growth Fund 358500
Woo Khai Yoon 356000
Kumpulan Wang Persaraan (Diperbadankan) 345100
GIC Private Limited for Government of Singapore 335700
Employees Provident Fund Board 316100
People's Bank of China 285500
Vontobel Fund - Far Eastequity 279300
Kuok Foundation Berhad 274200
Amanah Saham Wawasan 2020 266300
Eastspring Investment Dana Al-Ilham 262700
J.P. Morgan Securities PLC 259200
Seah Gak San 252600