KNM | KNM GROUP BHD

KNM | KNM GROUP BHD*

0.185 (2.78%)
Last updated: 17:00
Fundamental   1.3  
Technical   2.0  
Total Score   3.3  

KNM | KNM GROUP BHD
Knm chart by TradingView
Last Price 0.185
Trailing PE (Sector Median: 15.9) 0.0
EV/EBITDA (Sector Median: 12.8) 22.3
PEG -0.0
Sharpe Ratio (3-yrs) -0.54
LTS Score 3.21
Altman Z 0.7
Beaver -0.053
Current Ratio 1.27
Debt-Equity (DE) Ratio 0.84
Revenue QoQ 3.36 %
Profit QoQ -1038.99 %
Profit YoY 80.4 %
NTA QoQ -11.71 %
Profit Margin (Sector Median: 2.8) -4.48 %
ROE -1.8 %
ROIC -1.36 %
Dividend Per Share (DPS) 0.0 sen
Dividend Yield (DY) 0.0 %
FCF Yield -25.12 %

Support & Resistance

ATR Trailing Stop: 0.16

Support
Last Price
Resistance
Price 0.175 0.18 0.185 0.185 0.185 0.2 0.21 0.215 0.22
Volume (M) 78.0 153.5 128.9 128.9 101.7 203.3 199.3 196.2

Gann Support (EP/CL): 0.17/0.15 | Resistance (TP): 0.19/0.21
iGann Support (EP/CL): 0.14/0.12 | Resistance (TP): 0.2/0.25

*Highlighted column shows significant volume at the support or resistance area.


Technical Trend


Moving Average Trend
Volume Trend


Trading Signalsbeta - KNM

Based on iSaham Screeners

Moving Average (Short Term) BUY
Moving Average (Mid Term) HOLD
Moving Average (Long Term) SELL
Ichimoku Kumo HOLD
Bollinger Band BUY (Breakout)
RSI BUY
Stochastic BUY
Heikin-Ashi HOLD
MACD SELL
Solid MA Trend -
SAT HOLD
Sector Trend (Long Term) SELL
Sector Trend (Short Term) BUY
Institutional Holdings -
Beat The Insti -
Magic Formula SELL
Better Than ASB -
52-Week High -
BTST -
T+ -
Candlestick -
Chart Pattern -

Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading in the stock markets. Any trade you made must be followed by your own judgement and analysis. Please read our risk disclosure for more info.

Fundamental Trend - KNM

Based on iSaham FCON Method
FCON Ratio: 0.45


Fair Value

iSaham Fair Value: -0.01

Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)5.0% Growth -0.25
Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)-45.8% Growth -0.01
Relative Valuation 0.0
Graham Formula -0.2
Graham Number 0.0
Net Tangible Asset MA 1.07


Advanced Calculators

Calculate the fair value of the stock based on expected growth / risk, contract / award value, forecasted profit or forecasted revenue.

Growth/Risk Fair Value Calculator
Expected growth (%)
Estimated downside / risk (%)
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Contract/Award Contribution Calculator
Contract/Award Value (in Million)
Estimated Contribution to Stock Price
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Profit-Based Calculator
Expected Profit (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Revenue-Based Calculator
Expected Revenue (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Market Pricing
Expected Profit (M) 0.0
Expected Revenue (M) 0.0
Expected Growth (%) 0.0


Summary

Market Cap: 438 M.

Number of Shares: 2369 M.

Share Weight: Heavy.

KNM Group Berhad, an investment holding company, is engaged in the design, manufacture, assembly, and commissioning of equipment for oil, gas, petrochemical, and mineral processing industries. The company provides process equipment, pressure vessels, reactors, column and towers, drums, heat exchangers, air finned coolers, process gas waste heat boilers, specialized shell and tube heat exchangers, condensers, spheres, process tanks, mounded bullets, process skid packages, turnkey storage, skid mounted assemblies, process pipe systems, specialized structural assemblies, and module assemblies. It also offers various services, including management, funding and treasury, financial advisory, technical support, marketing, business development, and procurement. In addition, the company provides management, technical advisory, license, and trademark services; project manpower, engineering, non-destructive testing, and technical consultancy services and project management and technical services. Further, it is involved in the design, manufacture, sale, and service of heat exchange systems; sulphur removal and recovery services and also development of properties and manufacture of air cooled, shell and tube and plate heat exchangers, vessels and columns. Additionally, the company develops, processes, and distributes membranes, membrane modules and membrane components. The company operates in Malaysia, the People's Republic of China, India, Brunei , Indonesia, Australia, the British Virgin Islands, the United Arab Emirates, the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, Canada, Brazil, Italy, the United States, and Germany. KNM Group Berhad was founded in 1990 and is based in Seri Kembangan, Malaysia.

Code: 7164

Website: http://www.knm-group.com

Related Links: Bursa | i3 Price Target | Annual Report | Announcement

Top Shareholdings

Shareholder Ownership Vol
Inter Merger Sdn Bhd 118600000
Inter Merger Sdn Bhd 90945042
Pui Cheng Wui 83718900
Citibank New York 44558000
Bank Julius Baer & Co Ltd 33300000
Tan Kim Heung 25000000
UBS AG Singapore 22627100
Polunin Emerging Markets Small Cap Fund, LLC 21998760
Vanguard Total International Stock Index Fund 19913225
Inter Merger Sdn Bhd 18232951
Tegas Klasik Sdn Bhd 17971090
Employees Provident Fund Board 17383000
Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock Index Fund 16010600
Lee Swee Eng 15580000
Polunin Developing Countries Fund, LLC 12984857
Aveda Assets Capital Inc. 12850000
Lee Swee Eng 10259404
Kumpulan Wang Persaraan (Diperbadankan) 10031480
Koh Kin Lip 10000000
Koh Kin Lip 10000000
Employees Provident Fund Board 9888000
Dimensional Emerging Markets Value Fund 9080290
Chua Sim Neo @ Diana Chua 9000000
Ooi Cheow Har 8300000
Polunin Funds 8092056
DFA Emerging Market Core Equity 8072566
Tee Kim Chee 8000000
Parametric Tax-Managed Emerging Markets Fund 7927875
Poh Seng Kian 7822000
Kumpulan Wang Persaraan (Diperbadankan) 7700000