FITTERS | FITTERS DIVERSIFIED BHD

FITTERS | FITTERS DIVERSIFIED BHD

0.390 (0.0%)
Last updated: 17:00
Fundamental   2.5  
Technical   1.1  
Total Score   3.6  

 ST Sell- 
FITTERS | FITTERS DIVERSIFIED BHD
Fitters chart by TradingView
Last Price 0.39
Trailing PE (Sector Median: 29.3) 103.4
EV/EBITDA (Sector Median: 13.5) 16.8
PEG -2.98
Sharpe Ratio (3-yrs) -0.56
LTS Score 3.87
Altman Z 1.6
Beaver -0.066
Current Ratio 1.77
Debt-Equity (DE) Ratio 0.63
Revenue QoQ 8.58 %
Profit QoQ 265.0 %
Profit YoY 121.78 %
NTA QoQ 1.96 %
Profit Margin (Sector Median: 2.9) 0.58 %
ROE 0.86 %
ROIC 0.38 %
Dividend Per Share (DPS) 0.0 sen
Dividend Yield (DY) 0.0 %
FCF Yield -12.64 %

Support & Resistance

ATR Trailing Stop: 0.375

Support
Last Price
Resistance
Price 0.37 0.375 0.38 0.385 0.39 0.39 0.39 0.395 0.4 0.405 0.41
Volume (M) 127.0 102.0 243.5 235.0 298.5 298.5 231.8 223.7 314.9 106.4

Gann Support (EP/CL): 0.37/0.34 | Resistance (TP): 0.4/0.43
iGann Support (EP/CL): 0.35/0.32 | Resistance (TP): 0.4/0.43

*Highlighted column shows significant volume at the support or resistance area.


Technical Trend


Moving Average Trend
Volume Trend


Trading Signalsbeta - FITTERS

Based on iSaham Screeners

Moving Average (Short Term) SELL
Moving Average (Mid Term) SELL
Moving Average (Long Term) SELL
Ichimoku Kumo HOLD
Bollinger Band -
RSI SELL
Stochastic BUY
Heikin-Ashi HOLD
MACD SELL
Solid MA Trend -
SAT SELL
Sector Trend (Long Term) SELL
Sector Trend (Short Term) BUY
Institutional Holdings -
Beat The Insti -
Magic Formula -
Better Than ASB -
52-Week High -
BTST -
T+ -
Candlestick -
Chart Pattern -

Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading in the stock markets. Any trade you made must be followed by your own judgement and analysis. Please read our risk disclosure for more info.

Fundamental Trend - FITTERS

Based on iSaham FCON Method
FCON Ratio: 0.52


Fair Value

iSaham Fair Value: 0.035

Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)5.0% Growth 0.035
Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)-34.7% Growth 0.005
Relative Valuation 0.11
Graham Formula 0.03
Graham Number 0.255
Net Tangible Asset MA 0.76


Advanced Calculators

Calculate the fair value of the stock based on expected growth / risk, contract / award value, forecasted profit or forecasted revenue.

Growth/Risk Fair Value Calculator
Expected growth (%)
Estimated downside / risk (%)
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Contract/Award Contribution Calculator
Contract/Award Value (in Million)
Estimated Contribution to Stock Price
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Profit-Based Calculator
Expected Profit (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Revenue-Based Calculator
Expected Revenue (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Market Pricing
Expected Profit (M) 58.55
Expected Revenue (M) 10094.19
Expected Growth (%) 52.0


Summary

Market Cap: 187 M.

Number of Shares: 480 M.

Share Weight: Moderate.

Fitters Diversified Berhad, an investment holding company, is engaged in the design, manufacture, assembly, supply, installation, repair, and maintenance of fire fighting, protection, and prevention systems and equipment. The company's products comprise fire rated wooden doors with or without frames, raised access floor systems, and fire extinguishers. It also markets fire resistant doors and general building materials; installs, operates, and transfers fire alarm monitoring and communication systems; trades in fire fighting equipment and accessories, safety apparatus and apparel, foam systems, and water mist systems; and supplies, installs, and maintains rail-road solutions, as well as operates as a mechanical engineering works contractor and fabricator. In addition, it is engaged in the assembly and sale of automotive parts and related products. Further, it is engaged in the development of renewal energy. It operates in Malaysia, Singapore, and the United Kingdom. The company was formerly known as Fitters Holdings Berhad and changed its name to Fitters Diversified Berhad in July 2007. Fitters Diversified Berhad was incorporated in 1986 and is headquartered in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

Code: 9318

Website: http://www.fittersgroup.com/

Related Links: Bursa | i3 Price Target | Annual Report | Announcement

Top Shareholdings

Shareholder Ownership Vol
Wong Swee Yee 46936910
Wong Swee Yee 29349098
Wong Swee Yee 26034176
Low Keng Kok 25895332
Leong Kok Wah 17910020
Wong Swee Yee 14400000
Tee Tiam Lee 14380800
Employees Provident Fund Board 12254400
Leong Kok Wah 10000000
Wong Swee Yee 9600000
Wong Swee Yee 7530756
Cheng Seow Fong 7187240
Chin Chin Seong 6780000
Tee Tiam Lee 6577000
PHEIM SICAV-SIF 5141500
Ho Shu Keong 5000000
Teo Siew Lai 2852398
Yon Yu Hon @ Hon Yew Hon 2585868
Lai Lan @ Loow Lai Lan 2478551
Gan Seong Liam 2420700
Goh Wee Hoon 2175846
Goh Hooi Yin 2143416
Ho Tze Yu @ Ho Chue Yu 2001360
Sim Keng Chor 1960000
Tay Kak Chok 1800000
Kuek Eng Mong 1750000
Kong Sii Ming @ Kong Chak Ming 1680000
Chong Sze Yan 1650000
Teo Kwee Hock 1640500
Phua Sin Mo 1606000