AYS | AYS VENTURES BERHAD

AYS | AYS VENTURES BERHAD

0.410 (0.0%)
Last updated: 17:00
Fundamental   1.3  
Technical   6.1  
Total Score   7.4  

AYS | AYS VENTURES BERHAD
Ays chart by TradingView
Last Price 0.41
Trailing PE (Sector Median: 9.8) 6.6
EV/EBITDA (Sector Median: 7.3) 7.5
PEG 0.44
Sharpe Ratio (3-yrs) 0.28
LTS Score 5.57
Altman Z 2.1
Beaver -0.169
Current Ratio 1.5
Debt-Equity (DE) Ratio 1.07
Revenue QoQ 14.78 %
Profit QoQ -54.39 %
Profit YoY -15.56 %
NTA QoQ 11.29 %
Profit Margin (Sector Median: 2.3) 4.18 %
ROE 9.43 %
ROIC 5.2 %
Dividend Per Share (DPS) 2.5 sen
Dividend Yield (DY) 6.1 %
FCF Yield -46.62 %

Support & Resistance

ATR Trailing Stop: 0.375

Support
Last Price
Resistance
Price 0.39 0.395 0.4 0.405 0.41 0.41 0.41 0.415 0.42 0.425 0.43
Volume (M) 47.5 60.2 59.1 20.2 59.9 59.9 31.1 30.1 43.5 19.8

Gann Support (EP/CL): 0.4/0.37 | Resistance (TP): 0.43/0.46
iGann Support (EP/CL): 0.4/0.35 | Resistance (TP): 0.43/0.45

*Highlighted column shows significant volume at the support or resistance area.


Technical Trend


Moving Average Trend
Volume Trend


Trading Signalsbeta - AYS

Based on iSaham Screeners

Moving Average (Short Term) BUY
Moving Average (Mid Term) BUY
Moving Average (Long Term) SELL
Ichimoku Kumo BUY
Bollinger Band BUY (Breakout)
RSI BUY
Stochastic BUY
Heikin-Ashi BUY
MACD BUY (New Above 0)
Solid MA Trend -
SAT HOLD
Sector Trend (Long Term) SELL
Sector Trend (Short Term) BUY
Institutional Holdings -
Beat The Insti -
Magic Formula -
Better Than ASB -
52-Week High -
BTST -
T+ -
Candlestick -
Chart Pattern -

Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading in the stock markets. Any trade you made must be followed by your own judgement and analysis. Please read our risk disclosure for more info.

Fundamental Trend - AYS

Based on iSaham FCON Method
FCON Ratio: 0.49


Fair Value

iSaham Fair Value: 0.61

Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)5.0% Growth 0.53
Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)15.0% Growth 0.885
Relative Valuation 0.61
Graham Formula 0.49
Graham Number 0.985
Net Tangible Asset MA 0.66


Advanced Calculators

Calculate the fair value of the stock based on expected growth / risk, contract / award value, forecasted profit or forecasted revenue.

Growth/Risk Fair Value Calculator
Expected growth (%)
Estimated downside / risk (%)
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Contract/Award Contribution Calculator
Contract/Award Value (in Million)
Estimated Contribution to Stock Price
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Profit-Based Calculator
Expected Profit (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Revenue-Based Calculator
Expected Revenue (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Market Pricing
Expected Profit (M) 9.84
Expected Revenue (M) 235.35
Expected Growth (%) -1.0


Summary

Market Cap: 155 M.

Number of Shares: 380 M.

Share Weight: Moderate.

AYS Ventures Berhad and its group of companies are involved in trading business of a diverse range of steel products and building materials, serving customers in the construction, industrial, infrastructure, property, shipping, oil & gas, and plantation sectors. In addition to the trading division, there are three subsidiaries which manufacture and market of panels and components for sectional tanks, steel purlins and wire products.

Code: 5021

Website: http://www.ays-group.com/

Related Links: Bursa | i3 Price Target | Annual Report | Announcement

Top Shareholdings

Shareholder Ownership Vol
Chiew Ho Holding Sdn Bhd 239663123
Ann Yak Siong Group Sdn Bhd 25044237
Ong Siew Eng @ Ong Chai 8686900
Tan Chee Kuan 8000000
See Siew Chiet 6969900
Teh Shiou Cherng 2898300
Sin Cheak Seng Pottery Sdn Bhd 2400000
Lim Kim Yew 2180600
Lim Aik Hoe 1835153
Chia Yu San 1608400
Tee Kim Hew 1318300
Wong Wai Kuan 1250000
Wong Yoon Seng 1210000
Tay Buan Tong 1200000
Song Teik Sun 1162600
Au Cheen Hoe 750000
Yeoh She Shiang 700000
Tay Hock Soon 616000
Yayasan Islam Negeri Kedah 600000
Goalkey System Sdn Bhd 582000
Yap Kah Chin 570000
Tan Ah Sim @ Tan Siew Wah 540000
Tang Chee Fook 520000
Low Lai Seng 510100
Tee Yoke Lan 500000
Neo Ching Yuen 486700
Toh Tuan Sun 485000
Lim Seng Chee 484800
Tan Hong Huat 470000
Liew Sin 450960