ALLIANZ | ALLIANZ MALAYSIA BERHAD

ALLIANZ | ALLIANZ MALAYSIA BERHAD [NS]

12.70 (0.0%)
Last updated: 17:00
Fundamental   5.0  
Technical   3.8  
Total Score   8.8  

ALLIANZ | ALLIANZ MALAYSIA BERHAD
Allianz chart by TradingView
Last Price 12.7
Trailing PE (Sector Median: 13.6) 7.3
EV/EBITDA (Sector Median: 8.7) 0.0
PEG 1.14
Sharpe Ratio (3-yrs) 0.05
LTS Score 6.72
Altman Z 0.6
Beaver 0.033
Current Ratio 0.0
Debt-Equity (DE) Ratio 3.94
Revenue QoQ 5.17 %
Profit QoQ 29.86 %
Profit YoY 0.62 %
NTA QoQ 8.07 %
Profit Margin (Sector Median: 11.2) 6.33 %
ROE 9.57 %
ROIC 9.57 %
Dividend Per Share (DPS) 25.95 sen
Dividend Yield (DY) 2.04 %
FCF Yield 18.16 %

Support & Resistance

ATR Trailing Stop: 12.25

Support
Last Price
Resistance
Price 12.62 12.64 12.66 12.68 12.7 12.7 12.7 12.8 12.82 12.9 13.16
Volume (M) 0.0 0.2 0.2 0.3 2.6 2.6 2.2 0.6 3.8 0.3

iGann Support (EP/CL): 10.7/10.28 | Resistance (TP): 12.8/13.0

*Highlighted column shows significant volume at the support or resistance area.


Technical Trend


Moving Average Trend
Volume Trend


Trading Signalsbeta - ALLIANZ [NS]

Based on iSaham Screeners

Moving Average (Short Term) BUY
Moving Average (Mid Term) SELL
Moving Average (Long Term) SELL
Ichimoku Kumo HOLD
Bollinger Band -
RSI BUY
Stochastic BUY
Heikin-Ashi SELL
MACD SELL
Solid MA Trend -
SAT HOLD
Sector Trend (Long Term) SELL
Sector Trend (Short Term) BUY
Institutional Holdings -
Beat The Insti -
Magic Formula -
Better Than ASB -
52-Week High -
BTST -
T+ -
Candlestick -
Chart Pattern -

Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading in the stock markets. Any trade you made must be followed by your own judgement and analysis. Please read our risk disclosure for more info.

Fundamental Trend - ALLIANZ [NS]

Based on iSaham FCON Method
FCON Ratio: 0.66


Fair Value

iSaham Fair Value: 16.29

Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)5.0% Growth 15.18
Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)6.4% Growth 16.29
Relative Valuation 23.66
Graham Formula 13.69
Graham Number 27.05
Net Tangible Asset MA 17.86


Advanced Calculators

Calculate the fair value of the stock based on expected growth / risk, contract / award value, forecasted profit or forecasted revenue.

Growth/Risk Fair Value Calculator
Expected growth (%)
Estimated downside / risk (%)
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Contract/Award Contribution Calculator
Contract/Award Value (in Million)
Estimated Contribution to Stock Price
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Profit-Based Calculator
Expected Profit (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Revenue-Based Calculator
Expected Revenue (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Market Pricing
Expected Profit (M) 175.59
Expected Revenue (M) 2773.86
Expected Growth (%) 2.0


Summary

Market Cap: 2235 M.

Number of Shares: 176 M.

Share Weight: Light.

Allianz Malaysia Berhad is a Malaysia-based investment holding company. The Company's segments include investment holding; general insurance, which includes of all classes of general insurance business, and life insurance, which includes underwriting of all classes of life insurance business. The Company's general insurance subsidiary is Allianz General Insurance Company (Malaysia) Berhad (AGIC). AGIC had over 33 branch locations and an agency force of over 5,280, as of December 31, 2010. The Company's life insurance subsidiary is Allianz Life Insurance Malaysia Berhad (ALIM). The Company's Bright Mission Berhad subsidiary is engaged in investment holding.

Code: 1163

Website: https://www.allianz.com.my/

Related Links: Bursa | i3 Price Target | Annual Report | Announcement

AGM Doorgift: RM20k PA/Permanent Disability Policy, Medical checkup voucher & bottle of Sambal (2018) | AGM Announcement

Top Shareholdings

Shareholder Ownership Vol
Allianz SE 115362295
Pertubuhan Keselamatan Sosial 4999522
Employees Provident Fund Board 4729800
Kumpulan Wang Persaraan (Diperbadankan) 3997900
Employees Provident Fund Board 3400000
Public Smallcap Fund 3020200
Citibank New York 2063280
Public Strategic Smallcap Fund 1919700
Affin Hwang Select Asia (Ex Japan) Quantum Fund 1628250
Public Regular Savings Fund 1343700
HMG Globetrotter 1263000
Affin Hwang Select Opportunity Fund 1053900
Tenaga Nasional Berhad Retirement Benefit Trust Fund 1050000
Pertubuhan Keselamatan Sosial 984425
Affin Hwang Select Income Fund 924975
Affin Hwang Asset Management Berhad 820009
Lim Su Tong @ Lim Chee Tong 802000
Affin Hwang Select Dividend Fund 798300
AMB Dividend Trust Fund 764200
Prulink Equity Income Fund 617600
Hong Leong Assurance Berhad 607300
HMG Rendement 600000
HW Flexi Fund 580000
Public Sector Select Fund 579700
Manulife Investment Progress Fund 565200
PB Smallcap Growth Fund 560600
Employees Provident Fund Board 552400
Kumpulan Wang Persaraan (Diperbadankan) 500900
Lim Su Tong @ Lim Chee Tong 500000
Nahoorammah A/P Sithamparam Pillay 500000