VIS | VISDYNAMICS HOLDINGS BHD

VIS | VISDYNAMICS HOLDINGS BHD

0.600 (0.0%)
Last updated: 17:00
Fundamental   4.2  
Technical   4.1  
Total Score   8.3  

 Sector Trend+ 
VIS | VISDYNAMICS HOLDINGS BHD
Vis chart by TradingView


Last Price 0.6
Trailing PE (Sector Median: 22.9) 16.2
EV/EBITDA (Sector Median: 14.2) 10.5
PEG 1.08
Sharpe Ratio (3-yrs) 0.39
LTS Score 6.53
Altman Z 6.2
Beaver -0.313
Current Ratio 2.67
Debt-Equity (DE) Ratio 0.48
Revenue QoQ 10.25 %
Profit QoQ 14.04 %
Profit YoY -11.59 %
NTA QoQ -16.67 %
Profit Margin (Sector Median: 5.5) 18.2 %
ROE 23.93 %
ROIC 19.19 %
Dividend Per Share (DPS) 0.33 sen
Dividend Yield (DY) 0.55 %
FCF Yield -5.58 %

Support & Resistance

ATR Trailing Stop: 0.54

Support
Last Price
Resistance
Price 0.565 0.57 0.58 0.59 0.595 0.6 0.605 0.625 0.635 0.65 0.685
Volume (M) 3.9 1.3 10.7 16.0 6.0 18.4 17.1 9.7 4.5 7.7

Gann Support (EP/CL): 0.57/0.53 | Resistance (TP): 0.61/0.65
iGann Support (EP/CL): 0.55/0.515 | Resistance (TP): 0.63/0.65

*Highlighted column shows significant volume at the support or resistance area.


Technical Trend


Moving Average Trend
Volume Trend


Trading Signalsbeta - VIS

Based on iSaham Screeners

Moving Average (Short Term) BUY
Moving Average (Mid Term) BUY
Moving Average (Long Term) BUY
Ichimoku Kumo BUY
Bollinger Band -
RSI BUY
Stochastic BUY
Heikin-Ashi SELL
MACD BUY (Above 0)
Solid MA Trend -
SAT HOLD
Sector Trend (Long Term) SELL
Sector Trend (Short Term) BUY
Institutional Holdings -
Beat The Insti -
Magic Formula -
Better Than ASB -
52-Week High -
BTST -
T+ -
Candlestick -
Chart Pattern -

Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading in the stock markets. Any trade you made must be followed by your own judgement and analysis. Please read our risk disclosure for more info.

Fundamental Trend - VIS

Based on iSaham FCON Method
FCON Ratio: 0.56


Fair Value

iSaham Fair Value: 0.695

Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)5.0% Growth 0.415
Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)15.0% Growth 0.695
Relative Valuation 0.85
Graham Formula 0.385
Graham Number 0.46
Net Tangible Asset MA 0.26


Advanced Calculators

Calculate the fair value of the stock based on expected growth / risk, contract / award value, forecasted profit or forecasted revenue.

Growth/Risk Fair Value Calculator
Expected growth (%)
Estimated downside / risk (%)
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Contract/Award Contribution Calculator
Contract/Award Value (in Million)
Estimated Contribution to Stock Price
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Profit-Based Calculator
Expected Profit (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Revenue-Based Calculator
Expected Revenue (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Market Pricing
Expected Profit (M) 12.81
Expected Revenue (M) 70.39
Expected Growth (%) 13.0


Summary

Market Cap: 100 M.

Number of Shares: 168 M.

Share Weight: Light.

VISDYNAMICS HOLDINGS BERHAD, an investment holding company, is engaged in the manufacture of automated test equipment in Malaysia. The company's products include tray scanning with tape and reel systems; tray-tape and reel inspection systems; rotary gravity-feed electrical test, vision inspection, and taping systems; gravity-feed electrical test, vision inspection, and taping systems; original equipment manufacturer vision inspection systems; and de-taping systems. It provides equipment solution to the semiconductor assembly and test industry. The company was founded in 2003 and is based in Melaka City, Malaysia.

Code: 0120

Website: http://www.vis-dynamics.com/

Related Links: Bursa | i3 Price Target | Annual Report | Announcement

Top Shareholdings

Shareholder Ownership Vol
Choy Ngee Hoe 45790429
Ong Hui Peng 5699475
Lee Chong Leng 5631225
Chan Heng Soon 5400225
Pheim SICAV-SIF 5116200
CIMB-Principal Small Cap Fund 4724550
Employees Provident Fund Board 4587600
Jong Pit Fong 4581225
Ch'ng Paed Wee 4379625
Teo Leong Khoon 4093725
CIMB Islamic Small Cap Fund 4041950
Tan Hock Veng 3270000
Interpac Dana Safi 2354650
Chong Choy Foong 1950000
Interpac Dynamic Equity Fund 1797850
Tay Moi Nin 1422200
Interpac Social Enterprise and Responsibility Fund 1297800
Mak Tien Meng 1156500
Mohd Razali Bin Abdul Rahman 1125000
Lai Cheng Kuan 1000000
Pheim Asean Equity Fund 872950
Chong Wen Tat 869850
Lua Ek Poh 792000
Khaw Seang Chuan 760950
Phang Chet Ping 752100
Sze See Chuen 720000
Wong Yoke Fong @ Wong Nyok Fing 719550
Mah Chee Ping 710000
Ting Siew Pin 665000
Gan Kim Huat 540000