SEACERA | SEACERA GROUP BERHAD

SEACERA | SEACERA GROUP BERHAD*

0.455 (-1.09%)
Last updated: 17:00
Fundamental   2.9  
Technical   2.6  
Total Score   5.5  

 Heikin Ashi+ 
SEACERA | SEACERA GROUP BERHAD
Seacera chart by TradingView
Last Price 0.455
Trailing PE (Sector Median: 13.2) 28.1
EV/EBITDA (Sector Median: 10.8) 14.2
PEG -0.94
Sharpe Ratio (3-yrs) -0.14
LTS Score 5.87
Altman Z 0.6
Beaver 1.15
Current Ratio 0.96
Debt-Equity (DE) Ratio 0.25
Revenue QoQ -37.24 %
Profit QoQ -321.52 %
Profit YoY 37.04 %
NTA QoQ -20.59 %
Profit Margin (Sector Median: 7.7) 18.25 %
ROE 1.27 %
ROIC 0.68 %
Dividend Per Share (DPS) 0.0 sen
Dividend Yield (DY) 0.0 %
FCF Yield -85.59 %

Support & Resistance

ATR Trailing Stop: 0.465

Support
Last Price
Resistance
Price 0.43 0.435 0.445 0.45 0.455 0.455 0.455 0.5 0.515 0.53 0.54
Volume (M) 11.5 8.9 35.5 32.5 6.9 6.9 15.6 11.2 9.6 11.1

Gann Support (EP/CL): 0.43/0.4 | Resistance (TP): 0.46/0.49
iGann Support (EP/CL): 0.45/0.43 | Resistance (TP): 0.5/0.515

*Highlighted column shows significant volume at the support or resistance area.


Technical Trend


Moving Average Trend
Volume Trend


Trading Signalsbeta - SEACERA

Based on iSaham Screeners

Moving Average (Short Term) SELL
Moving Average (Mid Term) SELL
Moving Average (Long Term) SELL
Ichimoku Kumo HOLD
Bollinger Band -
RSI SELL
Stochastic BUY
Heikin-Ashi BUY
MACD BUY (Oversold Cross)
Solid MA Trend -
SAT HOLD
Sector Trend (Long Term) SELL
Sector Trend (Short Term) BUY
Institutional Holdings -
Beat The Insti -
Magic Formula -
Better Than ASB -
52-Week High -
BTST -
T+ -
Candlestick -
Chart Pattern -

Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading in the stock markets. Any trade you made must be followed by your own judgement and analysis. Please read our risk disclosure for more info.

Fundamental Trend - SEACERA

Based on iSaham FCON Method
FCON Ratio: 0.62


Fair Value

iSaham Fair Value: 0.105

Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)5.0% Growth 0.105
Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)-29.4% Growth 0.025
Relative Valuation 0.215
Graham Formula 0.085
Graham Number 0.79
Net Tangible Asset MA 2.03


Advanced Calculators

Calculate the fair value of the stock based on expected growth / risk, contract / award value, forecasted profit or forecasted revenue.

Growth/Risk Fair Value Calculator
Expected growth (%)
Estimated downside / risk (%)
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Contract/Award Contribution Calculator
Contract/Award Value (in Million)
Estimated Contribution to Stock Price
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Profit-Based Calculator
Expected Profit (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Revenue-Based Calculator
Expected Revenue (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Market Pricing
Expected Profit (M) 37.0
Expected Revenue (M) 202.75
Expected Growth (%) 33.0


Summary

Market Cap: 170 M.

Number of Shares: 375 M.

Share Weight: Moderate.

Seacera Group Berhad is engaged in the manufacture and trading of ceramic tiles and related products primarily in Malaysia and Asia. It offers vitrified homogeneous porcelain tiles. The company also manufactures biaxial oriented polypropylene films for packaging purposes. It offers plain films used in printing and lamination, pressure sensitive tape, album, and bag making; heat sealable films used in amide, silicone oil and DOP free, general overwrapping, VFFS, HFFS, ciugratte wrapping, and cassette overwarp, as well as video, audio, and compact disk; matte, pearlized, and white films for paper lamination, general lamination, and lamination and overwarpping; and antifogging films to pack fresh produce. In addition, Seacera engages in property development. The company was incorporated in 1987 and is headquartered in Batu Caves, Malaysia.

Code: 7073

Website: http://www.seacera.com.my/

Related Links: Bursa | i3 Price Target | Annual Report | Announcement

Top Shareholdings

Shareholder Ownership Vol
Duta Global Sdn Bhd 30000000
Duta Global Sdn Bhd 25000000
Noble Summer Sdn Bhd 20773200
Synergy Platform Sdn Bhd 19675799
Zulkarnain Bin Ariffin 16772800
Duta Global Sdn Bhd 14000000
Duta Global Sdn Bhd 13500000
Noble Summer Sdn Bhd 10788800
Su Ming Keat 10000000
Mohd Azami Bin Idris 8844800
Duta Global Sdn Bhd 7500000
Utusan Mewah Sdn Bhd 7100000
Fantastic Fortress Sdn Bhd 6500000
Nuro Dagangan Sdn Bhd 6325700
Synergy Platform Sdn Bhd 5784700
Mohamad Suffian Bin Ismail 4456600
Neo Ching Yuen 4014100
Kundang Mewah Sdn Bhd 3933628
Zulkarnain Bin Ariffin 3850000
Yeoh Soon Ann 3794600
QM Sports Sdn Bhd 3539823
Zulkarnain Bin Ariffin 3060100
Synergy Platform Sdn Bhd 2930000
Zainab Binti Mansor 2792000
Mohamad Suffian Bin Ismail 2609600
Zulkarnain Bin Ariffin 2556400
Grand Monarch Corporation Sdn Bhd 2493628
Mohamad Suffian Bin Ismail 2425100
Dato' Wong Weng Kung 2161000
Chew Ben Ben 2087700