LEESK | LEE SWEE KIAT GROUP BHD

LEESK | LEE SWEE KIAT GROUP BHD

0.975 (1.04%)
Last updated: 17:00
Fundamental   4.6  
Technical   5.8  
Total Score   10.4  

 Sector Trend+ 
LEESK | LEE SWEE KIAT GROUP BHD
Leesk chart by TradingView


Last Price 0.975
Trailing PE (Sector Median: 14.5) 21.2
EV/EBITDA (Sector Median: 8.9) 18.2
PEG 1.4
Sharpe Ratio (3-yrs) 0.55
LTS Score 7.31
Altman Z 5.3
Beaver 0.411
Current Ratio 1.59
Debt-Equity (DE) Ratio 0.66
Revenue QoQ 60.84 %
Profit QoQ 363.15 %
Profit YoY 53.99 %
NTA QoQ 12.0 %
Profit Margin (Sector Median: 3.4) 9.13 %
ROE 13.76 %
ROIC 16.83 %
Dividend Per Share (DPS) 1.0 sen
Dividend Yield (DY) 1.03 %
FCF Yield 4.85 %

Support & Resistance

ATR Trailing Stop: 0.88

Support
Last Price
Resistance
Price 0.805 0.815 0.865 0.935 0.975 0.975 0.975 0.995
Volume (M) 1.3 9.1 8.4 7.0 10.5 10.5 4.5

Gann Support (EP/CL): 0.96/0.91 | Resistance (TP): 1.01/1.06
iGann Support (EP/CL): 0.95/0.92 | Resistance (TP): 1.0/1.03

*Highlighted column shows significant volume at the support or resistance area.


Technical Trend


Moving Average Trend
Volume Trend


Trading Signalsbeta - LEESK

Based on iSaham Screeners

Moving Average (Short Term) BUY
Moving Average (Mid Term) BUY
Moving Average (Long Term) BUY
Ichimoku Kumo BUY
Bollinger Band BUY (Breakout)
RSI BUY
Stochastic BUY
Heikin-Ashi BUY
MACD BUY (Above 0)
Solid MA Trend BUY
SAT HOLD
Sector Trend (Long Term) SELL
Sector Trend (Short Term) BUY
Institutional Holdings -
Beat The Insti -
Magic Formula -
Better Than ASB BUY
52-Week High BUY
BTST -
T+ BUY
Candlestick -
Chart Pattern -

Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading in the stock markets. Any trade you made must be followed by your own judgement and analysis. Please read our risk disclosure for more info.

Fundamental Trend - LEESK

Based on iSaham FCON Method
FCON Ratio: 0.6


Fair Value

iSaham Fair Value: 0.665

Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)5.0% Growth 0.4
Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)15.0% Growth 0.665
Relative Valuation 0.665
Graham Formula 0.365
Graham Number 0.535
Net Tangible Asset MA 0.27


Advanced Calculators

Calculate the fair value of the stock based on expected growth / risk, contract / award value, forecasted profit or forecasted revenue.

Growth/Risk Fair Value Calculator
Expected growth (%)
Estimated downside / risk (%)
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Contract/Award Contribution Calculator
Contract/Award Value (in Million)
Estimated Contribution to Stock Price
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Profit-Based Calculator
Expected Profit (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Revenue-Based Calculator
Expected Revenue (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Market Pricing
Expected Profit (M) 28.39
Expected Revenue (M) 310.91
Expected Growth (%) 23.0


Summary

Market Cap: 162 M.

Number of Shares: 167 M.

Share Weight: Light.

Lee Swee Kiat Group Berhad, an investment holding company, is engaged in the manufacture, trading, distribution, and marketing of mattresses, bedding accessories, laminated foam, polyurethane foam, natural latex foam, and other related products in Malaysia. The company is based in Klang, Malaysia.

Code: 8079

Website: http://www.lsk.com.my/

Related Links: Bursa | i3 Price Target | Annual Report | Announcement

Top Shareholdings

Shareholder Ownership Vol
Lee Swee Kiat & Sons Sdn Bhd 74078700
Lee Kong Sim 8540000
Maple Rainbow Sdn Bhd 5815400
Lee Swee Kiat & Sons Sdn Bhd 5000000
Ultimate Arrow Sdn Bhd 4805900
Hong Leong Dividend Fund 4165100
Lee Swee Kiat & Sons Sdn Bhd 3350000
Lee Ah Bah @ Lee Swee Kiat 3000000
Teo Chang Hock 2950000
Goh Kok Thai 2836900
Lee Kong Sim 2710000
Lee Kong Yam 2688100
Lee Swee Kiat & Sons Sdn Bhd 2050000
YAM Tunku Nadzaruddin Ibni Tunku Ja'afar @ Tunku Nadzaruddin Raden 2000000
Ng Chee Cheng 1100000
Low Ying Chek 1000000
Teh Lay Koon 906200
Shamsulbahrin Bin Salleh 875000
Phillip Capital Management Sdn Bhd 828000
Hong Leong Dana Makmur 689000
Ng Thiang Tuan 650000
Chai Mooi Chong 600000
Soo Ah Mooi 522100
Che Anuar Bin Ahmad 500000
Khoo Teng Cheok 500000
Ooi Ewe Choon 500000
Tan Chu Chin 500000
Lim Kean Khoon 490000
Ling Chin Tiong 459200
Damansara Realty Berhad 448174