JOHAN | JOHAN HOLDINGS BERHAD

JOHAN | JOHAN HOLDINGS BERHAD [NS]*

0.145 (7.41%)
Last updated: 17:00
Fundamental   0.4  
Technical   3.6  
Total Score   4.0  

JOHAN | JOHAN HOLDINGS BERHAD
Johan chart by TradingView
Last Price 0.145
Trailing PE (Sector Median: 19.9) 0.0
EV/EBITDA (Sector Median: 10.1) 46.1
PEG 0.0
Sharpe Ratio (3-yrs) 0.09
LTS Score 4.61
Altman Z -0.0
Beaver 0.013
Current Ratio 1.34
Debt-Equity (DE) Ratio 4.62
Revenue QoQ -38.9 %
Profit QoQ -149.19 %
Profit YoY -60.99 %
NTA QoQ -13.08 %
Profit Margin (Sector Median: 6.4) -27.71 %
ROE 11.97 %
ROIC -6.05 %
Dividend Per Share (DPS) 0.0 sen
Dividend Yield (DY) 0.0 %
FCF Yield 12.05 %

Support & Resistance

ATR Trailing Stop: 0.115

Support
Last Price
Resistance
Price 0.125 0.13 0.135 0.14 0.145 0.145 0.145 0.15 0.155 0.165 0.175
Volume (M) 77.9 141.4 156.7 169.2 301.4 301.4 145.4 121.7 144.1 190.8

Gann Support (EP/CL): 0.13/0.11 | Resistance (TP): 0.15/0.17
iGann Support (EP/CL): 0.14/0.12 | Resistance (TP): 0.2/0.25

*Highlighted column shows significant volume at the support or resistance area.


Technical Trend


Moving Average Trend
Volume Trend


Trading Signalsbeta - JOHAN [NS]

Based on iSaham Screeners

Moving Average (Short Term) BUY
Moving Average (Mid Term) SELL
Moving Average (Long Term) SELL
Ichimoku Kumo HOLD
Bollinger Band BUY (Breakout)
RSI BUY
Stochastic BUY
Heikin-Ashi BUY
MACD SELL
Solid MA Trend -
SAT HOLD
Sector Trend (Long Term) SELL
Sector Trend (Short Term) BUY
Institutional Holdings -
Beat The Insti -
Magic Formula SELL
Better Than ASB -
52-Week High -
BTST -
T+ -
Candlestick -
Chart Pattern -

Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading in the stock markets. Any trade you made must be followed by your own judgement and analysis. Please read our risk disclosure for more info.

Fundamental Trend - JOHAN [NS]

Based on iSaham FCON Method
FCON Ratio: 0.44


Fair Value

iSaham Fair Value: -0.495

Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)5.0% Growth -0.495
Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)9.2% Growth -0.615
Relative Valuation 0.0
Graham Formula -0.45
Graham Number 0.0
Net Tangible Asset MA 0.31


Advanced Calculators

Calculate the fair value of the stock based on expected growth / risk, contract / award value, forecasted profit or forecasted revenue.

Growth/Risk Fair Value Calculator
Expected growth (%)
Estimated downside / risk (%)
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Contract/Award Contribution Calculator
Contract/Award Value (in Million)
Estimated Contribution to Stock Price
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Profit-Based Calculator
Expected Profit (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Revenue-Based Calculator
Expected Revenue (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Market Pricing
Expected Profit (M) 0.0
Expected Revenue (M) 0.0
Expected Growth (%) 0.0


Summary

Market Cap: 90 M.

Number of Shares: 622 M.

Share Weight: Moderate.

Johan Holding Berhad, an investment holding company, is engaged in the provision of secretarial and management services primarily in Malaysia, Singapore, Australia, and New Zealand. The company is engaged in the manufacture and marketing of ceramic tiles; trading of engineering products, water meters, building materials, and health foods and supplements; and operation and management of marine clubs, hotel, and resort related businesses. It is also engaged in property investment, holding, and development; investment trading; and providing charge card services under Diners Club Franchise. In addition, Johan Holding Berhad operates as an in-bound and out-bound tour and ticketing agent; and merchandiser. The company was formerly known as Johan Tin Dredging Ltd. and changed its name to Johan Holdings Berhad in 1979. Johan Holdings Berhad was founded in 1920 and is based in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

Code: 3441

Website: http://www.johanholdings.com

Related Links: Bursa | i3 Price Target | Annual Report | Announcement

Top Shareholdings

Shareholder Ownership Vol
Mustika Manis Sdn Bhd 120539567
Star Wealth Investment Limited 47306117
Kin Fai International Limited 37423000
Mustika Manis Sdn Bhd 31605373
Suncrown Holdings Limited 30675000
Credit Suisse (Switzerland) Ltd 30500000
Lotus Global Investments Ltd 30500000
Lavanos Emerging Markets Limited 30500000
Kwok Heng Holdings Limited 25194000
Star Wealth Investment Limited 23970900
Nomura PB Nominees Ltd 10000000
OSK Equity Holdings Sdn Bhd 8570000
Keen Capital Investments Ltd 6750400
LGT Bank AG 5700000
RCI Ventures Sdn Bhd 5550000
Lim Chai Beng 4566800
Phillip Securities Pte Ltd 3310000
Lim Soon Guan 3251500
Leong Kwok Tong 3125000
Bekalsama Silkscreening & Services Sdn Bhd 3083700
Mega First Housing Development Sdn Bhd 2834200
Soh Swee See 2280000
Lau Yong Ying 2220000
Tan Chia Hong @ Gan Chia Hong 2103700
Ong Ju Xing 2000000
Aco-Bina Sdn Bhd 1800000
Choon Siew Wah 1599000
Norella Binti Talib 1593000
Sim Teck Seng 1414700
Gan Chia Shong 1373100