DANCO | DANCOMECH HOLDINGS BERHAD

DANCO | DANCOMECH HOLDINGS BERHAD

0.395 (1.28%)
Last updated: 16:37
Fundamental   2.9  
Technical   3.0  
Total Score   5.9  

DANCO | DANCOMECH HOLDINGS BERHAD
Danco chart by TradingView
Last Price 0.395
Trailing PE (Sector Median: 0.0) 10.3
EV/EBITDA (Sector Median: 0.0) 6.9
PEG 0
Sharpe Ratio (3-yrs) 0.31
LTS Score 4.04
Altman Z 8.8
Beaver 0.961
Current Ratio 10.32
Debt-Equity (DE) Ratio 0.09
Revenue QoQ 21.79 %
Profit QoQ 24.44 %
Profit YoY -9.68 %
NTA QoQ -47.14 %
Profit Margin (Sector Median: 0.0) 17.14 %
ROE 10.28 %
ROIC 10.11 %
Dividend Per Share (DPS) 1.51 sen
Dividend Yield (DY) 3.82 %
FCF Yield 4.41 %

Support & Resistance

ATR Trailing Stop: 0.36

Support
Last Price
Resistance
Price 0.37 0.375 0.38 0.385 0.395 0.395 0.395 0.4 0.41 0.415 0.42
Volume (M) 32.2 39.6 59.7 65.0 2.0 2.0 1.8 33.8 33.4 2.0

Gann Support (EP/CL): 0.37/0.34 | Resistance (TP): 0.4/0.43
iGann Support (EP/CL): 0.35/0.32 | Resistance (TP): 0.4/0.43

*Highlighted column shows significant volume at the support or resistance area.


Technical Trend


Moving Average Trend
Volume Trend


Trading Signalsbeta - DANCO

Based on iSaham Screeners

Moving Average (Short Term) BUY
Moving Average (Mid Term) BUY
Moving Average (Long Term) SELL
Ichimoku Kumo HOLD
Bollinger Band -
RSI BUY
Stochastic BUY
Heikin-Ashi HOLD
MACD BUY (Above 0)
Solid MA Trend -
SAT SELL
Sector Trend (Long Term) HOLD
Sector Trend (Short Term) HOLD
Institutional Holdings -
Beat The Insti -
Magic Formula -
Better Than ASB -
52-Week High -
BTST -
T+ -
Candlestick -
Chart Pattern -

Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading in the stock markets. Any trade you made must be followed by your own judgement and analysis. Please read our risk disclosure for more info.

Fundamental Trend - DANCO

Based on iSaham FCON Method
FCON Ratio: 0.33


Fair Value

iSaham Fair Value: 0.28

Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)5.0% Growth 0.36
Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)0.0% Growth 0.28
Relative Valuation 0.0
Graham Formula 0.32
Graham Number 0.6
Net Tangible Asset MA 0.36


Advanced Calculators

Calculate the fair value of the stock based on expected growth / risk, contract / award value, forecasted profit or forecasted revenue.

Growth/Risk Fair Value Calculator
Expected growth (%)
Estimated downside / risk (%)
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Contract/Award Contribution Calculator
Contract/Award Value (in Million)
Estimated Contribution to Stock Price
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Profit-Based Calculator
Expected Profit (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Revenue-Based Calculator
Expected Revenue (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Market Pricing
Expected Profit (M) 11.37
Expected Revenue (M) 66.31
Expected Growth (%) 7.0


Summary

Market Cap: 117 M.

Number of Shares: 297 M.

Share Weight: Light.

Dancomech Holdings Berhad is an investment holding company. The group primarily involved in the trading and distribution of PCE and Measurement Instruments. Its focus area is mainly in the palm oil and oleochemicals, oil and gas and petrochemical and water treatment and sewerage industries.

Code: 5276

Website: http://dancomech.com.my/

Related Links: Bursa | i3 Price Target | Annual Report | Announcement

Top Shareholdings

Shareholder Ownership Vol
ABC Equity Sdn Bhd 123863730
Aik Cwo Shing 18268616
Aik Swee Tong 18268616
Aik Kwo Liang 12237714
Yayasan Guru Tun Hussein Onn 12000000
Wong Chiau Siew 11296352
Aik Hui Luan 9413628
Aik Ai Kok 7530902
Aik Seng Kah 6589540
Lim Cheng Huat 4670000
Ctibank New York 4231100
Soh Wai Har 3126300
Chan Chop Tong @ Aik Chop Tong 2804088
Gibraltar BSN Aggressive Fund 1750000
Aik Hui Chyn 1710614
Aik Cwo Shing 1500000
Aik Swee Tong 1500000
Tan Lian Tong 1443000
Chia Yin Fun 1417000
Teng Yong Chun 1113900
Choong Kit Kok 890000
See Thoo Su Jean 769000
Cheu Lai Kuan 767000
Leong Yew Cheong 740000
Tan Wat Lee 705000
Tan Kim Chin 647200
Khoo Kiak Bong 601600
Chui Chun How 507100
Tan Yu Hwa 500000
Shum Moke Wai 470000