SOP | SARAWAK OIL PALMS BHD

SOP | SARAWAK OIL PALMS BHD

3.00 (-1.96%)
Last updated: 17:00
Fundamental   3.3  
Technical   1.2  
Total Score   4.5  

SOP | SARAWAK OIL PALMS BHD
Sop chart by TradingView
Last Price 3.0
Trailing PE (Sector Median: 17.6) 8.7
EV/EBITDA (Sector Median: 9.9) 4.5
PEG 1.8
Sharpe Ratio (3-yrs) -0.41
LTS Score 4.92
Altman Z 2.5
Beaver -0.08
Current Ratio 1.55
Debt-Equity (DE) Ratio 0.93
Revenue QoQ -19.06 %
Profit QoQ -61.96 %
Profit YoY 13.39 %
NTA QoQ 9.68 %
Profit Margin (Sector Median: 2.9) 4.19 %
ROE 12.02 %
ROIC 6.98 %
Dividend Per Share (DPS) 5.01 sen
Dividend Yield (DY) 1.67 %
FCF Yield -14.91 %

Support & Resistance

ATR Trailing Stop: 3.08

Support
Last Price
Resistance
Price 2.62 2.64 2.65 2.84 2.95 3.0 3.14 3.21 3.27 3.56 3.64
Volume (M) 3.6 5.0 6.1 4.6 0.5 0.2 2.6 1.5 9.1 23.6

Gann Support (EP/CL): 2.98/2.89 | Resistance (TP): 3.07/3.16
iGann Support (EP/CL): 2.9/2.7 | Resistance (TP): 3.1/3.15

*Highlighted column shows significant volume at the support or resistance area.


Technical Trend


Moving Average Trend
Volume Trend


Trading Signalsbeta - SOP

Based on iSaham Screeners

Moving Average (Short Term) SELL
Moving Average (Mid Term) SELL
Moving Average (Long Term) SELL
Ichimoku Kumo HOLD
Bollinger Band -
RSI SELL
Stochastic SELL
Heikin-Ashi SELL
MACD SELL
Solid MA Trend -
SAT HOLD
Sector Trend (Long Term) SELL
Sector Trend (Short Term) BUY
Institutional Holdings -
Beat The Insti -
Magic Formula -
Better Than ASB -
52-Week High -
BTST -
T+ -
Candlestick -
Chart Pattern -

Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading in the stock markets. Any trade you made must be followed by your own judgement and analysis. Please read our risk disclosure for more info.

Fundamental Trend - SOP

Based on iSaham FCON Method
FCON Ratio: 0.59


Fair Value

iSaham Fair Value: 2.96

Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)5.0% Growth 2.96
Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)4.9% Growth 2.95
Relative Valuation 6.07
Graham Formula 2.66
Graham Number 5.47
Net Tangible Asset MA 3.63


Advanced Calculators

Calculate the fair value of the stock based on expected growth / risk, contract / award value, forecasted profit or forecasted revenue.

Growth/Risk Fair Value Calculator
Expected growth (%)
Estimated downside / risk (%)
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Contract/Award Contribution Calculator
Contract/Award Value (in Million)
Estimated Contribution to Stock Price
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Profit-Based Calculator
Expected Profit (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Revenue-Based Calculator
Expected Revenue (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Market Pricing
Expected Profit (M) 163.03
Expected Revenue (M) 3890.89
Expected Growth (%) 6.0


Summary

Market Cap: 1710 M.

Number of Shares: 570 M.

Share Weight: Moderate.

Sarawak Oil Palms Berhad is engaged in oil palm cultivation and operation of palm oil mills in Malaysia. The company's products comprise crude palm oil, palm kernel, and fresh fruit bunch. It also offers information technology services. The company was formerly known as Sarawak Oil Palms Sdn Bhd and changed its name to Sarawak Oil Palms Berhad in 1990. Sarawak Oil Palms Berhad was founded in 1968 and is headquartered in Miri, Malaysia.

Code: 5126

Website: http://www.sop.com.my/

Related Links: Bursa | i3 Price Target | Annual Report | Announcement

Top Shareholdings

Shareholder Ownership Vol
Pelita Holdings Sdn Bhd 115626600
Shin Yang Plantation Sdn Bhd 103064478
Shin Yang Plantation Sdn Bhd 59723422
DBS Bank Ltd 53376642
State Financial Secretary Sarawak 44969000
Ling Chiong Ho 27547600
Perra Group Limited 18057085
BNP Paribas Singapore Branch 12572228
Ling Chiong Ho 12500000
Public Strategic SmallCap Fund 4483100
Teoh Guan Kok & Co. Sdn Berhad 3969588
Pekan Megah Sdn Bhd 3857142
Wong Ing Yung 3653300
Pekan Megah Sdn Bhd 3620034
Bank of Singapore Limited 3480000
PB SmallCap Growth Fund 2897400
Eastspring Investments Islamic Small-Cap Fund 2853700
Public Focus Select Fund 2667414
Law Kiong Holdings Sdn Bhd 2438800
UOB Kay Hian Pte Ltd 2414636
Public Islamic Treasures Growth Fund 2313257
Kumpulan Wang Persaraan (Diperbadankan) 2268400
Wong Hee Kwong 2268400
Chong Yiew On 2000000
AMB Dividend Trust Fund 1860900
Neoh Choo Ee & Company, Sdn Berhad 1614000
Employees Provident Fund Board 1600000
Hong Leong Assurance Berhad 1477900
Manulife Investment -HW Flexi Fund 1405000
Adinamaju Sdn Bhd 1307420