HSSEB | HSS ENGINEERS BERHAD

HSSEB | HSS ENGINEERS BERHAD*

0.730 (0.69%)
Last updated: 17:00
Fundamental   2.1  
Technical   2.8  
Total Score   4.9  

HSSEB | HSS ENGINEERS BERHAD
Hsseb chart by TradingView
Last Price 0.73
Trailing PE (Sector Median: 0.0) 28.4
EV/EBITDA (Sector Median: 0.0) 39.4
PEG 0
Sharpe Ratio (3-yrs) 0.15
LTS Score 3.36
Altman Z 7.8
Beaver 0.0
Current Ratio 1.82
Debt-Equity (DE) Ratio 1.05
Revenue QoQ 16.23 %
Profit QoQ -72.11 %
Profit YoY -15.68 %
NTA QoQ 156.0 %
Profit Margin (Sector Median: 0.0) 8.46 %
ROE 32.98 %
ROIC 29.13 %
Dividend Per Share (DPS) 0.0 sen
Dividend Yield (DY) 0.0 %
FCF Yield 0.0 %

Support & Resistance

ATR Trailing Stop: 0.6

Support
Last Price
Resistance
Price 0.58 0.595 0.655 0.695 0.715 0.73 0.765 0.78 0.835 0.91 1.1
Volume (M) 36.6 71.1 52.7 26.3 25.3 30.7 30.2 14.1 7.2 16.1

Gann Support (EP/CL): 0.71/0.69 | Resistance (TP): 0.77/0.81
iGann Support (EP/CL): 0.72/0.7 | Resistance (TP): 0.75/0.8

*Highlighted column shows significant volume at the support or resistance area.


Technical Trend


Moving Average Trend
Volume Trend


Trading Signalsbeta - HSSEB

Based on iSaham Screeners

Moving Average (Short Term) BUY
Moving Average (Mid Term) SELL
Moving Average (Long Term) SELL
Ichimoku Kumo HOLD
Bollinger Band -
RSI BUY
Stochastic BUY
Heikin-Ashi BUY
MACD SELL
Solid MA Trend -
SAT HOLD
Sector Trend (Long Term) HOLD
Sector Trend (Short Term) HOLD
Institutional Holdings -
Beat The Insti -
Magic Formula -
Better Than ASB -
52-Week High -
BTST -
T+ -
Candlestick -
Chart Pattern -

Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading in the stock markets. Any trade you made must be followed by your own judgement and analysis. Please read our risk disclosure for more info.

Fundamental Trend - HSSEB

Based on iSaham FCON Method
FCON Ratio: 0.3


Fair Value

iSaham Fair Value: 0.265

Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)5.0% Growth 0.34
Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)0.0% Growth 0.265
Relative Valuation 0.0
Graham Formula 0.3
Graham Number 0.275
Net Tangible Asset MA 0.36


Advanced Calculators

Calculate the fair value of the stock based on expected growth / risk, contract / award value, forecasted profit or forecasted revenue.

Growth/Risk Fair Value Calculator
Expected growth (%)
Estimated downside / risk (%)
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Contract/Award Contribution Calculator
Contract/Award Value (in Million)
Estimated Contribution to Stock Price
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Profit-Based Calculator
Expected Profit (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Revenue-Based Calculator
Expected Revenue (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Market Pricing
Expected Profit (M) 56.08
Expected Revenue (M) 662.84
Expected Growth (%) 20.0


Summary

Market Cap: 361 M.

Number of Shares: 495 M.

Share Weight: Moderate.

HSSEB is principally involved in the provision of engineering and project management services including engineering design, project management, construction supervision and building information modelling (“BIM”) services

Code: 0185

Website: http://www.hssgroup.com.my/

Related Links: Bursa | i3 Price Target | Annual Report | Announcement

Top Shareholdings

Shareholder Ownership Vol
Flamingo Works Sdn Bhd 100000000
Victech Solutions Sdn Bhd 78000000
Victech Solutions Sdn Bhd 22000000
Nitchiananthan A/L Balasubramaniam 8000000
Vijaya Kumar A/L T.Chornalingam 6740000
Manulife Investment Shariah Progressfund 4683300
Sharifah Azlina Bt. Raja Kamal Pasmah 4000000
Amanah Saham Nasional 3789200
Etiqa Life Insurance Berhad 3195000
Amanah Saham Nasional 2 3087000
Ragunathan Jagannathan 2786695
PMB Shariah Aggressive Fund 2600000
Chan Yok Peng 2600000
Hong Leong Assurance Berhad 2418800
Kumpulan Wang Persaraan (Diperbadankan) 2385700
Amanah Saham Nasional 3 Imbang 2113800
Gibraltar BSN Aggressive Fund 1910400
Areca Equity Trust Fund 1707400
Hong Leong Assurance Berhad 1652300
Ganesh Balasubramaniam 1526500
HW Shariah Fexi Fund 1510000
RHB Capital Fund 1500000
Etiqa Life Insurance Berhad 1470300
Hong Leong Dividend Fund 1300000
Etiqa Life Insurance Berhad 1214800
RHB Dynamic Fund 1180300
Employees Provident Fund Board 1000000
Kumpulan Wang Persaraan (Diperbadankan) 1000000
Etiqa Life Insurance Berhad 920000
Mohan A/L Ramalingam 800000