CYPARK | CYPARK RESOURCES BERHAD

CYPARK | CYPARK RESOURCES BERHAD*

2.39 (0.42%)
Last updated: 16:59
Fundamental   6.3  
Technical   4.5  
Total Score   10.8  

 Insti+   ST Sell- 
CYPARK | CYPARK RESOURCES BERHAD
Cypark chart by TradingView


Last Price 2.39
Trailing PE (Sector Median: 15.6) 10.2
EV/EBITDA (Sector Median: 9.5) 12.3
PEG 3.12
Sharpe Ratio (3-yrs) 0.45
LTS Score 7.67
Altman Z 1.2
Beaver -0.03
Current Ratio 1.14
Debt-Equity (DE) Ratio 1.56
Revenue QoQ 18.05 %
Profit QoQ 61.52 %
Profit YoY 36.38 %
NTA QoQ 11.35 %
Profit Margin (Sector Median: 6.1) 20.37 %
ROE 12.16 %
ROIC 6.43 %
Dividend Per Share (DPS) 0.99 sen
Dividend Yield (DY) 0.41 %
FCF Yield -3.72 %

Support & Resistance

ATR Trailing Stop: 2.23

Support
Last Price
Resistance
Price 2.35 2.36 2.37 2.38 2.39 2.39 2.39 2.4 2.41 2.42 2.43
Volume (M) 10.0 8.6 6.4 14.3 14.4 14.4 21.0 2.5 13.0 22.5

Gann Support (EP/CL): 2.33/2.25 | Resistance (TP): 2.41/2.49
iGann Support (EP/CL): 2.35/2.3 | Resistance (TP): 2.4/2.5

*Highlighted column shows significant volume at the support or resistance area.


Technical Trend


Moving Average Trend
Volume Trend


Trading Signalsbeta - CYPARK

Based on iSaham Screeners

Moving Average (Short Term) BUY
Moving Average (Mid Term) BUY
Moving Average (Long Term) SELL
Ichimoku Kumo BUY
Bollinger Band -
RSI BUY
Stochastic BUY
Heikin-Ashi HOLD
MACD BUY (New Above 0)
Solid MA Trend -
SAT SELL
Sector Trend (Long Term) SELL
Sector Trend (Short Term) BUY
Institutional Holdings BUY
Beat The Insti BUY
Magic Formula -
Better Than ASB -
52-Week High -
BTST -
T+ -
Candlestick BUY
Chart Pattern -

Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading in the stock markets. Any trade you made must be followed by your own judgement and analysis. Please read our risk disclosure for more info.

Fundamental Trend - CYPARK

Based on iSaham FCON Method
FCON Ratio: 0.66


Fair Value

iSaham Fair Value: 2.12

Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)5.0% Growth 2.12
Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)3.3% Growth 1.95
Relative Valuation 3.66
Graham Formula 1.9
Graham Number 3.21
Net Tangible Asset MA 1.97


Advanced Calculators

Calculate the fair value of the stock based on expected growth / risk, contract / award value, forecasted profit or forecasted revenue.

Growth/Risk Fair Value Calculator
Expected growth (%)
Estimated downside / risk (%)
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Contract/Award Contribution Calculator
Contract/Award Value (in Million)
Estimated Contribution to Stock Price
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Profit-Based Calculator
Expected Profit (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Revenue-Based Calculator
Expected Revenue (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Market Pricing
Expected Profit (M) 69.71
Expected Revenue (M) 342.22
Expected Growth (%) 8.0


Summary

Market Cap: 673 M.

Number of Shares: 282 M.

Share Weight: Light.

Cypark Resources Berhad, an investment holding company, is primarily an integrated environmental engineering and technology providing company which offers its services to both private and public sectors. The services include landfill restoration; contaminated land assessment and integrated waste management and waste water treatment. It also provides environmental monitoring and management services. It is based in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

Code: 5184

Website: http://www.crbenv.com/

Related Links: Bursa | i3 Price Target | Annual Report | Announcement

Top Shareholdings

Shareholder Ownership Vol
Daud bin Ahmad 18243856
Razali bin Ismail 16232680
Razali bin Ismail 12688800
Razali bin Ismail 9134220
Employees Provident Fund Board 9060800
Azmi Khalili bin Khalid 8760458
Public Smallcap Fund 8363600
Daud bin Ahmad 7247000
Public Strategic Smallcap Fund 6622700
Citibank New York 6592386
Employees Provident Fund Board 6361700
Daud bin Ahmad 5721500
Daud bin Ahmad 5678200
Razali bin Ismail 5119200
Great Eastern Life Assurance (Malaysia) Berhad 4000000
Employees Provident Fund Board 3731700
Azmi Khalili bin Khalid 3665000
Employees Provident Fund Board 3600000
Citibank New York 3513414
Razali bin Ismail 3353000
Tan Swee Loon 3250700
Employees Provident Fund Board 3000000
PB Smallcap Growth Fund 2969400
Tan Sri Dr Azmi Khalili bin Khalid 2983100
Kumpulan Wang Persaraan (Diperbadankan) 2862100
Koo Kow Kiang @ Ko Keck Ting 2530000
Dato' Daud bin Ahmad 2422900
Pertubuhan Keselamatan Sosial 2417400
Lembaga Tabung Haji 2400900
Manulife Investment Progress Fund 2389100