COMCORP | COMINTEL CORPORATION BHD

COMCORP | COMINTEL CORPORATION BHD

0.185 (2.78%)
Last updated: 17:00
Fundamental   1.3  
Technical   2.9  
Total Score   4.2  

COMCORP | COMINTEL CORPORATION BHD
Comcorp chart by TradingView
Last Price 0.185
Trailing PE (Sector Median: 17.6) 0.0
EV/EBITDA (Sector Median: 11.6) 2.6
PEG -0.0
Sharpe Ratio (3-yrs) 0.23
LTS Score 5.35
Altman Z 3.4
Beaver 0.072
Current Ratio 3.45
Debt-Equity (DE) Ratio 0.44
Revenue QoQ -99.12 %
Profit QoQ -181.14 %
Profit YoY -354.55 %
NTA QoQ -75.73 %
Profit Margin (Sector Median: 0.6) -12.7 %
ROE -29.5 %
ROIC -38.8 %
Dividend Per Share (DPS) 0.0 sen
Dividend Yield (DY) 0.0 %
FCF Yield -14.18 %

Support & Resistance

ATR Trailing Stop: 0.17

Support
Last Price
Resistance
Price 0.125 0.135 0.16 0.175 0.18 0.185 0.19 0.195 0.205 0.215 0.225
Volume (M) 354.6 313.1 265.3 46.1 16.0 11.2 15.2 13.0 71.3 24.7

Gann Support (EP/CL): 0.17/0.15 | Resistance (TP): 0.19/0.21
iGann Support (EP/CL): 0.14/0.12 | Resistance (TP): 0.2/0.25

*Highlighted column shows significant volume at the support or resistance area.


Technical Trend


Moving Average Trend
Volume Trend


Trading Signalsbeta - COMCORP

Based on iSaham Screeners

Moving Average (Short Term) BUY
Moving Average (Mid Term) SELL
Moving Average (Long Term) SELL
Ichimoku Kumo HOLD
Bollinger Band -
RSI BUY
Stochastic BUY
Heikin-Ashi HOLD
MACD SELL
Solid MA Trend -
SAT SELL
Sector Trend (Long Term) SELL
Sector Trend (Short Term) BUY
Institutional Holdings -
Beat The Insti -
Magic Formula -
Better Than ASB -
52-Week High -
BTST -
T+ -
Candlestick -
Chart Pattern -

Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading in the stock markets. Any trade you made must be followed by your own judgement and analysis. Please read our risk disclosure for more info.

Fundamental Trend - COMCORP

Based on iSaham FCON Method
FCON Ratio: 0.48


Fair Value

iSaham Fair Value: -1.445

Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)5.0% Growth -2.305
Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)-4.6% Growth -1.445
Relative Valuation 0.0
Graham Formula -2.025
Graham Number 0.0
Net Tangible Asset MA 0.72


Advanced Calculators

Calculate the fair value of the stock based on expected growth / risk, contract / award value, forecasted profit or forecasted revenue.

Growth/Risk Fair Value Calculator
Expected growth (%)
Estimated downside / risk (%)
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Contract/Award Contribution Calculator
Contract/Award Value (in Million)
Estimated Contribution to Stock Price
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Profit-Based Calculator
Expected Profit (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Revenue-Based Calculator
Expected Revenue (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Market Pricing
Expected Profit (M) 0.0
Expected Revenue (M) 0.0
Expected Growth (%) 0.0


Summary

Market Cap: 25 M.

Number of Shares: 140 M.

Share Weight: Light.

COMINTEL CORPORATION BHD., an investment holding company, operates in the information technology (IT) and telecommunications industries in Malaysia. It offers a range of telecommunication solutions, including integration radio communications for transportation, utility, air traffic, government, and other sectors; TETRA and APCO 25 solutions; voice, data, and video point to multi point, as well as multipoint wireless communications solutions; broadband wireless and wired solutions; satellite communications; tracking, scanning, surveillance, and security solutions; and telemetry and telemetric solutions. The company also provides various command and control solutions comprising command, control, communication, and computer integration; emergency response and dispatch system; and vessel/vehicle tracking and location system. In addition, COMINTEL CORPORATION offers a range of IT solutions that consist of integrated education management system, Islamic banking and finance solutions, banking solutions, crisis management solutions, enterprise content management, document management and workflow, portable PDA solution for mobility, RFID solution and integration, emergency medical response system, and biometric solutions. Further, the company involves in the manufacture and assembly of electronic components; provision of engineering design and integration, programme management, research and development, installation, and commissioning services; distribution of telecommunication and electronic equipment and the provision of related services; and trade of electronic, engineering, and telecommunication equipment. Additionally, COMINTEL CORPORATION provides electronic systems testing and repair, development of test programs, and integrated logistic support services, as well as research and development services for photonics products. The company was founded in 1984 and is headquartered in Shah Alam, Malaysia.

Code: 7195

Website: http://www.comcorp.com.my/

Related Links: Bursa | i3 Price Target | Annual Report | Announcement

Top Shareholdings

Shareholder Ownership Vol
Just Trading Sdn Bhd 31875762
Sagittarius World Trade Sdn Bhd 28856680
AMG Resources Sdn Bhd 10324428
Mohamadon Bin Abdulah 4114885
Huang Chai Sheng 3570000
Noor Azleezam Bin Mohamed Azmi 2131107
Goh Kian Teck 1600000
Progressive Insurance Bhd 1156500
Lee Chen Mow 1011000
Goh Sin Beng 1000000
Lim Chee Hock 800000
Yeoh Kean Beng 707000
Luqman Naim Bin Jallaludin 672700
Ahmad Ramli Bin Mohd Nor 650000
Leng Keng Hok @ Lim Keng Hock 626900
Tan Mooi Kim 517700
Samshuri Bin Arshad 500000
Tan Siew Heong 490000
Chai Niew Sew 485200
Tang Yin Fan 480000
Lee Chee Ming 450000
Chan Hwa Ming 431500
Lim Gek Hua 370000
Lee Kiat Sit 350000
Phillip Capital Management Sdn Bhd 323000
Wu, Te-Kuei 320000
Lee Swee Yun 315900
TA Dana Optimix 315000
Puan Kan Yow 300000
Azri Bin Abdul Ghani 300000