CBIP | CB INDUSTRIAL PRODUCT HOLDING

CBIP | CB INDUSTRIAL PRODUCT HOLDING*

1.25 (-0.79%)
Last updated: 16:59
Fundamental   2.5  
Technical   1.1  
Total Score   3.6  

 ST Sell- 
CBIP | CB INDUSTRIAL PRODUCT HOLDING
Cbip chart by TradingView


Last Price 1.25
Trailing PE (Sector Median: 15.1) 15.4
EV/EBITDA (Sector Median: 9.8) 6.5
PEG -0.58
Sharpe Ratio (3-yrs) -0.8
LTS Score 4.5
Altman Z 4.0
Beaver 0.116
Current Ratio 2.69
Debt-Equity (DE) Ratio 0.26
Revenue QoQ -0.79 %
Profit QoQ -27.47 %
Profit YoY -61.43 %
NTA QoQ -1.4 %
Profit Margin (Sector Median: 4.1) 6.54 %
ROE 7.09 %
ROIC 5.4 %
Dividend Per Share (DPS) 5.83 sen
Dividend Yield (DY) 4.66 %
FCF Yield -6.49 %

Support & Resistance

ATR Trailing Stop: 1.24

Support
Last Price
Resistance
Price 1.21 1.22 1.23 1.24 1.25 1.25 1.25 1.29 1.3 1.32 1.36
Volume (M) 46.6 29.5 37.8 35.3 29.5 29.5 64.3 86.0 72.8 49.6

Gann Support (EP/CL): 1.21/1.16 | Resistance (TP): 1.27/1.33
iGann Support (EP/CL): 1.2/1.18 | Resistance (TP): 1.3/1.35

*Highlighted column shows significant volume at the support or resistance area.


Technical Trend


Moving Average Trend
Volume Trend


Trading Signalsbeta - CBIP

Based on iSaham Screeners

Moving Average (Short Term) SELL
Moving Average (Mid Term) SELL
Moving Average (Long Term) SELL
Ichimoku Kumo HOLD
Bollinger Band -
RSI SELL
Stochastic SELL
Heikin-Ashi SELL
MACD SELL
Solid MA Trend -
SAT SELL
Sector Trend (Long Term) SELL
Sector Trend (Short Term) SELL
Institutional Holdings -
Beat The Insti -
Magic Formula -
Better Than ASB -
52-Week High -
BTST -
T+ -
Candlestick -
Chart Pattern -

Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading in the stock markets. Any trade you made must be followed by your own judgement and analysis. Please read our risk disclosure for more info.

Fundamental Trend - CBIP

Based on iSaham FCON Method
FCON Ratio: 0.64


Fair Value

iSaham Fair Value: 0.715

Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)5.0% Growth 0.715
Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)-26.4% Growth 0.175
Relative Valuation 1.23
Graham Formula 0.6
Graham Number 1.68
Net Tangible Asset MA 1.41


Advanced Calculators

Calculate the fair value of the stock based on expected growth / risk, contract / award value, forecasted profit or forecasted revenue.

Growth/Risk Fair Value Calculator
Expected growth (%)
Estimated downside / risk (%)
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Contract/Award Contribution Calculator
Contract/Award Value (in Million)
Estimated Contribution to Stock Price
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Profit-Based Calculator
Expected Profit (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Revenue-Based Calculator
Expected Revenue (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Market Pricing
Expected Profit (M) 91.79
Expected Revenue (M) 1403.57
Expected Growth (%) 16.0


Summary

Market Cap: 672 M.

Number of Shares: 538 M.

Share Weight: Moderate.

CB Industrial Product Holding Berhad, an investment holding company, is engaged in manufacturing equipment for palm oil mill and related parts in Malaysia. Its products include sludge centrifuge separators, digesters, king crackers, screw press, vibrating screens, boilers, cage tippers, sterilizer vessels, threshers, and transfer carriages. The company also provides engineering support, commissioning, and contracting works for palm oil mills; manufacturing and servicing of boilers; and cultivation of oil palm. In addition, CB Industrial involves in trading palm oil mill processing equipment, and providing technical and engineering services; retailing machinery and hardware; and retrofitting special purpose vehicles. It also has operations in Indonesia, Papua New Guinea, west Africa, and Central and South America. The company was founded in 1979 and is based in Hah Alam, Malaysia.

Code: 7076

Website: http://www.cbip.com.my/

Related Links: Bursa | i3 Price Target | Annual Report | Announcement

AGM Doorgift: RM30 Aeon Voucher (2017) | AGM Announcement

Top Shareholdings

Shareholder Ownership Vol
Lim Chai Beng 44058752
Lim Chai Beng 24516583
AIA Bhd 24292000
Lim Chai Guan 23874120
Lim Chai Beng 23000000
Mak Chee Meng 15876660
Lim Chai Huat 15603142
Deutsche Bank AG Singapore 13810364
Lim Chai Beng 13152900
Lim Chai Beng 10466604
Lim Chai Beng 9543417
Kuroto Fund LP 9222715
Tan Yu Hwa 8631600
Lim Chai Beng 7770600
Lim Chai Beng 6931900
Kumpulan Wang Persaraan (Diperbadankan) 6412900
Lim Chye Ooi 6082280
Mohamed Nizam Bin Abdul Razak 5332240
Lim Chai Beng 5000000
Lim Chai Tiong 4862340
Kumpulan Wang Persaraan (Diperbadankan) 4630700
Lim Zee Yang 3882600
Credit Suisse 3798320
Lim Zee Ping 3684000
Kumpulan Wang Persaraan (Diperbadankan) 3623700
Lim Chai Huat 3565680
Deutsche Bank AG London 3385300
Tengku Ardy Esfandiari Bin Tengku A Hamid Shah 3360000
Teh Huat Seng 3262000
Kenanga Growth Fund 3238000