BPPLAS | BP PLASTICS HOLDING BHD

BPPLAS | BP PLASTICS HOLDING BHD*

1.02 (2.0%)
Last updated: 12:28
Fundamental   2.5  
Technical   4.6  
Total Score   7.1  

 Ichimoku+ 
BPPLAS | BP PLASTICS HOLDING BHD
Bpplas chart by TradingView
Last Price 1.02
Trailing PE (Sector Median: 14.4) 13.8
EV/EBITDA (Sector Median: 7.3) 6.7
PEG 3.94
Sharpe Ratio (3-yrs) 0.21
LTS Score 5.3
Altman Z 7.4
Beaver 0.628
Current Ratio 7.23
Debt-Equity (DE) Ratio 0.16
Revenue QoQ 0.73 %
Profit QoQ 27.14 %
Profit YoY -12.11 %
NTA QoQ 4.55 %
Profit Margin (Sector Median: 2.0) 4.2 %
ROE 7.71 %
ROIC 8.03 %
Dividend Per Share (DPS) 4.01 sen
Dividend Yield (DY) 3.93 %
FCF Yield 6.34 %

Support & Resistance

ATR Trailing Stop: 0.975

Support
Last Price
Resistance
Price 0.98 0.99 0.995 1.0 1.01 1.02 1.03 1.04 1.05 1.1 1.12
Volume (M) 1.3 1.0 2.1 5.3 1.4 4.4 2.3 3.2 0.9 3.6

Gann Support (EP/CL): 1.01/0.96 | Resistance (TP): 1.06/1.11
iGann Support (EP/CL): 1.0/0.95 | Resistance (TP): 1.03/1.05

*Highlighted column shows significant volume at the support or resistance area.


Technical Trend


Moving Average Trend
Volume Trend


Trading Signalsbeta - BPPLAS

Based on iSaham Screeners

Moving Average (Short Term) BUY
Moving Average (Mid Term) BUY
Moving Average (Long Term) SELL
Ichimoku Kumo BUY (New)
Bollinger Band BUY (Breakout)
RSI BUY
Stochastic BUY
Heikin-Ashi HOLD
MACD BUY (New Above 0)
Solid MA Trend -
SAT HOLD
Sector Trend (Long Term) SELL
Sector Trend (Short Term) BUY
Institutional Holdings -
Beat The Insti -
Magic Formula -
Better Than ASB -
52-Week High -
BTST -
T+ -
Candlestick -
Chart Pattern -

Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading in the stock markets. Any trade you made must be followed by your own judgement and analysis. Please read our risk disclosure for more info.

Fundamental Trend - BPPLAS

Based on iSaham FCON Method
FCON Ratio: 0.48


Fair Value

iSaham Fair Value: 0.63

Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)5.0% Growth 0.63
Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)3.5% Growth 0.585
Relative Valuation 1.06
Graham Formula 0.565
Graham Number 1.24
Net Tangible Asset MA 0.89


Advanced Calculators

Calculate the fair value of the stock based on expected growth / risk, contract / award value, forecasted profit or forecasted revenue.

Growth/Risk Fair Value Calculator
Expected growth (%)
Estimated downside / risk (%)
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Contract/Award Contribution Calculator
Contract/Award Value (in Million)
Estimated Contribution to Stock Price
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Profit-Based Calculator
Expected Profit (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Revenue-Based Calculator
Expected Revenue (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Market Pricing
Expected Profit (M) 25.79
Expected Revenue (M) 614.06
Expected Growth (%) 15.0


Summary

Market Cap: 190 M.

Number of Shares: 187 M.

Share Weight: Light.

BP Plastics Holding Bhd, an investment holding company, is engaged in the manufacture and trading of plastic products to the garment and textile industries in Malaysia. The company's products include cast stretch films; lamination films; LDPE shrink films/bags; agriculture, construction film, and pallet cover and air cargo sheet; polyethylene and polypropylene garment packaging bags, and special slope cutting hanger hole polybag; UV protection and anti-static polybag; heavy duty sack; and industrial jumbo bag liners. It offers cast stretch film and plastic bags for industrial, commercial, logistic, and warehousing usage. The company was founded in 1990 and is based in Batu Pahat, Malaysia.

Code: 5100

Website: http://www.bpplas.com/

Related Links: Bursa | i3 Price Target | Annual Report | Announcement

Top Shareholdings

Shareholder Ownership Vol
LG Capital Sdn Bhd 81000000
Tan See Khim 16759999
Lim Chun Yow 15300003
Hey Shiow Hoe 12849998
Tay Khiang Puang 3789400
Employees Provident Fund Board 1730000
Hey Shiow Hoe 1460000
Lim Chun Yow 1460000
Employees Provident Fund Board 1438600
Citibank New York 1266600
Gan Hong Liang 1196250
RHB Small Cap Opportunity Unit Trust 1170000
RHB Smart Treasure Fund 1149700
Tan Gian Hock 1125000
Teuh Chin Keong 1115200
Lim Chin Siong 1055000
Teh Shiou Cherng 670000
Soh Yong Beng 620700
Tan Soon Lan 581150
Lam Jin Fatt 550000
Yeoh Kean Beng 493000
Lim Boon Kheng 481000
Lim Siau Mei 476400
Tang Khai Yew 434600
Lim Ying Ying 404950
Tan Suan Chin 400000
Lim Chin Siong 379400
Kumpulan Wang Persaraan (Diperbadankan) 379400
Siow Kin Leong 354500
Lim Kew Seng 310050