BCMALL | BCM ALLIANCE BERHAD

BCMALL | BCM ALLIANCE BERHAD [NS]

0.165 (0.0%)
Last updated: 17:00
Fundamental   2.5  
Technical   3.3  
Total Score   5.8  

BCMALL | BCM ALLIANCE BERHAD
Bcmall chart by TradingView
Last Price 0.165
Trailing PE (Sector Median: 0.0) 11.7
EV/EBITDA (Sector Median: 0.0) 8.0
PEG 0
Sharpe Ratio (3-yrs) -0.06
LTS Score 4.86
Altman Z 4.3
Beaver -0.079
Current Ratio 3.0
Debt-Equity (DE) Ratio 0.5
Revenue QoQ 20.01 %
Profit QoQ 71.65 %
Profit YoY 44.35 %
NTA QoQ 22.22 %
Profit Margin (Sector Median: 0.0) 7.35 %
ROE 12.07 %
ROIC 13.14 %
Dividend Per Share (DPS) 0.0 sen
Dividend Yield (DY) 0.0 %
FCF Yield -5.53 %

Support & Resistance

ATR Trailing Stop: 0.15

Support
Last Price
Resistance
Price 0.14 0.15 0.155 0.16 0.165 0.165 0.165 0.17 0.175 0.18 0.185
Volume (M) 3.8 12.2 30.6 78.7 183.4 183.4 153.2 155.5 140.1 149.8

Gann Support (EP/CL): 0.15/0.13 | Resistance (TP): 0.17/0.19
iGann Support (EP/CL): 0.14/0.12 | Resistance (TP): 0.2/0.25

*Highlighted column shows significant volume at the support or resistance area.


Technical Trend


Moving Average Trend
Volume Trend


Trading Signalsbeta - BCMALL [NS]

Based on iSaham Screeners

Moving Average (Short Term) BUY
Moving Average (Mid Term) BUY
Moving Average (Long Term) HOLD
Ichimoku Kumo BUY (New)
Bollinger Band BUY (Breakout)
RSI BUY
Stochastic BUY
Heikin-Ashi BUY
MACD BUY (New Above 0)
Solid MA Trend -
SAT HOLD
Sector Trend (Long Term) HOLD
Sector Trend (Short Term) HOLD
Institutional Holdings -
Beat The Insti -
Magic Formula -
Better Than ASB -
52-Week High -
BTST -
T+ -
Candlestick -
Chart Pattern -

Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading in the stock markets. Any trade you made must be followed by your own judgement and analysis. Please read our risk disclosure for more info.

Fundamental Trend - BCMALL [NS]

Based on iSaham FCON Method
FCON Ratio: 0.5


Fair Value

iSaham Fair Value: 0.095

Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)5.0% Growth 0.12
Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)0.0% Growth 0.095
Relative Valuation 0.0
Graham Formula 0.105
Graham Number 0.18
Net Tangible Asset MA 0.1


Advanced Calculators

Calculate the fair value of the stock based on expected growth / risk, contract / award value, forecasted profit or forecasted revenue.

Growth/Risk Fair Value Calculator
Expected growth (%)
Estimated downside / risk (%)
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Contract/Award Contribution Calculator
Contract/Award Value (in Million)
Estimated Contribution to Stock Price
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Profit-Based Calculator
Expected Profit (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Revenue-Based Calculator
Expected Revenue (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Market Pricing
Expected Profit (M) 8.42
Expected Revenue (M) 114.54
Expected Growth (%) 12.0


Summary

Market Cap: 69 M.

Number of Shares: 421 M.

Share Weight: Moderate.

Code: 0187

Related Links: Bursa | i3 Price Target | Annual Report | Announcement

Top Shareholdings

Shareholder Ownership Vol
Hew Chun Shun 48628500
Liaw Chong Lin 48028200
Koh Lap Hing 43628500
Chung Eng Lam 40927700
Lim Jit Wei 38226000
Kew Kin Chee 13508700
Chong Wai Mun 13308700
Allan Gan Chin Yong 5284500
Yong Siew Yee 5000000
Yahya Bin Razali 4100000
Chan Yok Peng 3751700
Yang Foot Chee 3350000
Lim Tow Keng 3274000
Goay Kee Hoo I 3100000
Su Suit Chai 2900000
Chee Sai Mun 2791900
Lim Gaik Eng 2500000
Lee Pooi Ling 2415800
Chung Mei Sun 2397700
Ong Keng Seng 2140000
Tang Fang Fang 2100000
Teo Siew Lai 2000000
Lim Ching Neoh 2000000
Raja Aznin Bin Raja Ahmad 1720000
Mah Chee Choy 1700000
Lee Bee Kian 1538200
Raja Aznin Bin Raja Ahmad 1418000
Kew Boon Gaik 1400000
Mohd Faiz Bin Mokhtar 1400000
Koh Jui Lian 1350000