TROP | TROPICANA CORPORATION BERHAD

TROP | TROPICANA CORPORATION BERHAD*

0.880 (0.0%)
Last updated: 17:00
Fundamental   4.2  
Technical   3.3  
Total Score   7.5  

 Chart Pattern+   ST Sell- 
TROP | TROPICANA CORPORATION BERHAD
Trop chart by TradingView
Last Price 0.88
Trailing PE (Sector Median: 13.2) 6.3
EV/EBITDA (Sector Median: 10.8) 0.0
PEG -0.55
Sharpe Ratio (3-yrs) -0.46
LTS Score 5.3
Altman Z 0.7
Beaver 0.067
Current Ratio 0.0
Debt-Equity (DE) Ratio 1.09
Revenue QoQ 18.63 %
Profit QoQ 42.7 %
Profit YoY 57.34 %
NTA QoQ 3.64 %
Profit Margin (Sector Median: 7.7) 10.32 %
ROE 5.92 %
ROIC 4.52 %
Dividend Per Share (DPS) 2.91 sen
Dividend Yield (DY) 3.31 %
FCF Yield 6.62 %

Support & Resistance

ATR Trailing Stop: 0.875

Support
Last Price
Resistance
Price 0.86 0.865 0.87 0.875 0.88 0.88 0.88 0.89 0.895 0.9 0.905
Volume (M) 12.0 20.2 19.8 15.8 27.2 27.2 17.7 20.9 27.3 17.8

Gann Support (EP/CL): 0.86/0.81 | Resistance (TP): 0.91/0.96
iGann Support (EP/CL): 0.85/0.8 | Resistance (TP): 0.9/0.92

*Highlighted column shows significant volume at the support or resistance area.


Technical Trend


Moving Average Trend
Volume Trend


Trading Signalsbeta - TROP

Based on iSaham Screeners

Moving Average (Short Term) BUY
Moving Average (Mid Term) BUY
Moving Average (Long Term) SELL
Ichimoku Kumo HOLD
Bollinger Band -
RSI BUY
Stochastic BUY
Heikin-Ashi SELL
MACD BUY (Above 0)
Solid MA Trend -
SAT SELL
Sector Trend (Long Term) SELL
Sector Trend (Short Term) BUY
Institutional Holdings -
Beat The Insti -
Magic Formula -
Better Than ASB -
52-Week High -
BTST -
T+ -
Candlestick -
Chart Pattern BUY

Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading in the stock markets. Any trade you made must be followed by your own judgement and analysis. Please read our risk disclosure for more info.

Fundamental Trend - TROP

Based on iSaham FCON Method
FCON Ratio: 0.64


Fair Value

iSaham Fair Value: 1.2

Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)5.0% Growth 1.2
Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)-11.5% Growth 0.55
Relative Valuation 1.84
Graham Formula 1.04
Graham Number 2.77
Net Tangible Asset MA 2.24


Advanced Calculators

Calculate the fair value of the stock based on expected growth / risk, contract / award value, forecasted profit or forecasted revenue.

Growth/Risk Fair Value Calculator
Expected growth (%)
Estimated downside / risk (%)
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Contract/Award Contribution Calculator
Contract/Award Value (in Million)
Estimated Contribution to Stock Price
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Profit-Based Calculator
Expected Profit (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Revenue-Based Calculator
Expected Revenue (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Market Pricing
Expected Profit (M) 77.89
Expected Revenue (M) 754.73
Expected Growth (%) -2.0


Summary

Market Cap: 1293 M.

Number of Shares: 1470 M.

Share Weight: Heavy.

Tropicana Corporation is a pioneer in resort-style home concepts with a strong track record in residential and commercial developments. They consistently provide customers with attractive and sustainable developments while extracting high value from the land we develop. 90% of the Group’s revenue is generated by its property development, resort operations and property investment. Tropicana Corporation Berhad also successfully manages a realm of businesses that includes Property Investment, Property Management, Investment Holding and Manufacturing. This large scale of successful ventures propelled the Group onto the Main Board of Bursa Malaysia in 1992. Since then, the Company has consistently explored new frontiers with significant growth potential such as retail and office space, hotel and education. The impressive track record of Tropicana Corporation is largely a result of its strategy of offering premium locations, innovative building concepts and natural living quality to customers. The company has also widened its geographical reach and scope beyond the Klang Valley to prime locations in Penang, Johor Bahru, Negeri Sembilan and Sabah.

Code: 5401

Website: http://www.dijaya.com.my/

Related Links: Bursa | i3 Price Target | Annual Report | Announcement

Top Shareholdings

Shareholder Ownership Vol
Lim Wee Chai 124589000
Tan Chee Sing 88163416
Aliran Firasat Sdn Bhd 80411900
Aliran Firasat Sdn Bhd 70537017
Impeccable Ace Sdn Bhd 58946700
Tan Chee Sing 58278076
Aliran Firasat Sdn Bhd 54333268
Impeccable Ace Sdn Bhd 47222264
Tan Chee Sing 42765544
Aliran Firasat Sdn Bhd 37700000
Tan Chee Sing 36184654
Enhance Summer Sdn Bhd 32114600
UOB Kay Hian Pte Ltd 26508871
Lim Wee Chai 25988842
Golden Diversity Sdn Bhd 25932500
Tan Chee Sing 25691787
Tan Chee Sing 25330080
Golden Diversity Sdn Bhd 25218837
Reka Antika Sdn Bhd 21034616
Golden Diversity Sdn Bhd 20433104
Aliran Firasat Sdn Bhd 20240000
Tan Chee Sing 19555494
Golden Diversity Sdn Bhd 19281902
Aliran Firasat Sdn Bhd 18519600
Tan Chee Sing 18250000
Golden Diversity Sdn Bhd 17766679
Impeccable Ace Sdn Bhd 16567192
Aliran Firasat Sdn Bhd 16261708
Tan Sri Dato' Seri Vincent Tan Chee Yioun 14400000
OCBC Securities Private Limited 13611990