SPSETIA | SP SETIA BHD

SPSETIA | SP SETIA BHD

3.01 (0.67%)
Last updated: 17:00
Fundamental   5.4  
Technical   2.1  
Total Score   7.5  

 Insti+ 
SPSETIA | SP SETIA BHD
Spsetia chart by TradingView
Last Price 3.01
Trailing PE (Sector Median: 16.4) 16.1
EV/EBITDA (Sector Median: 12.4) 48.8
PEG 3.81
Sharpe Ratio (3-yrs) 0.02
LTS Score 6.45
Altman Z 1.2
Beaver 0.067
Current Ratio 2.13
Debt-Equity (DE) Ratio 0.81
Revenue QoQ -30.28 %
Profit QoQ -41.54 %
Profit YoY -7.5 %
NTA QoQ 6.23 %
Profit Margin (Sector Median: 12.0) 19.5 %
ROE 8.04 %
ROIC 3.63 %
Dividend Per Share (DPS) 3.36 sen
Dividend Yield (DY) 1.12 %
FCF Yield -15.59 %

Support & Resistance

ATR Trailing Stop: 3.06

Support
Last Price
Resistance
Price 2.96 2.97 2.98 3.0 3.01 3.01 3.01 3.03 3.04 3.07 3.1
Volume (M) 31.1 101.7 90.6 115.1 59.4 59.4 98.5 112.3 68.2 83.2

Gann Support (EP/CL): 2.98/2.89 | Resistance (TP): 3.07/3.16
iGann Support (EP/CL): 3.0/2.9 | Resistance (TP): 3.1/3.15

*Highlighted column shows significant volume at the support or resistance area.


Technical Trend


Moving Average Trend
Volume Trend


Trading Signalsbeta - SPSETIA

Based on iSaham Screeners

Moving Average (Short Term) BUY
Moving Average (Mid Term) SELL
Moving Average (Long Term) SELL
Ichimoku Kumo HOLD
Bollinger Band -
RSI BUY
Stochastic BUY
Heikin-Ashi HOLD
MACD SELL
Solid MA Trend -
SAT SELL
Sector Trend (Long Term) SELL
Sector Trend (Short Term) BUY
Institutional Holdings BUY
Beat The Insti BUY
Magic Formula -
Better Than ASB -
52-Week High -
BTST -
T+ -
Candlestick -
Chart Pattern -

Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading in the stock markets. Any trade you made must be followed by your own judgement and analysis. Please read our risk disclosure for more info.

Fundamental Trend - SPSETIA

Based on iSaham FCON Method
FCON Ratio: 0.64


Fair Value

iSaham Fair Value: 1.87

Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)5.0% Growth 1.87
Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)4.2% Growth 1.8
Relative Valuation 3.07
Graham Formula 1.68
Graham Number 4.34
Net Tangible Asset MA 2.93


Advanced Calculators

Calculate the fair value of the stock based on expected growth / risk, contract / award value, forecasted profit or forecasted revenue.

Growth/Risk Fair Value Calculator
Expected growth (%)
Estimated downside / risk (%)
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Contract/Award Contribution Calculator
Contract/Award Value (in Million)
Estimated Contribution to Stock Price
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Profit-Based Calculator
Expected Profit (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Revenue-Based Calculator
Expected Revenue (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Market Pricing
Expected Profit (M) 1590.65
Expected Revenue (M) 8157.2
Expected Growth (%) 15.0


Summary

Market Cap: 11742 M.

Number of Shares: 3901 M.

Share Weight: Heavy.

S P Setia Berhad, an investment holding company, operates as a real estate development company primarily in Malaysia. It develops residential and commercial properties. The company is also engaged in producing precast components for prefabricated reinforced dwellings; general building construction; and infrastructure business. In addition, S P Setia Berhad involves in the prefabrication, installation, and sale of timber doors, roof trusses, and timber flooring boards to the local construction industry, as well as production of custom-made timber frames and doors for export market. It also provides kiln dry services and property management services, and acts as a contractor for home automation and alarm systems, roads and buildings. The company was founded in 1974 and is headquartered in Shah Alam, Malaysia.

Code: 8664

Website: http://www.spsetia.com.my/corporate/

Related Links: Bursa | i3 Price Target | Annual Report | Announcement

Top Shareholdings

Shareholder Ownership Vol
Permodalan Nasional Berhad 960991362
Amanah Saham Bumiputera 889036763
Employees Provident Fund Board 296216040
Kumpulan Wang Persaraan (Diperbadankan) 270608216
Amanah Saham Malaysia 120366511
AS 1Malaysia 93744852
Amanah Saham Wawasan 2020 84127584
Valuecap Sdn Bhd 81186280
Lembaga Tabung Haji 75654592
Amanah Saham Bumiputera 2 34566583
State Street Bank & Trust Company 29908700
Amanah Saham Didik 29102132
CIMB Islamic Dali Equity Growth Fund 26114954
Asian Smaller Companies Fund 25164653
Great Eastern Life Assurance (Malaysia) Berhad 23597033
Employees Provident Fund Board 22123873
Public Ittikal Sequel Fund 19759960
Prulink Equity Fund 18904400
Asia Ex Japan Equity Smaller Companies 16084800
Vanguard Total International Stock Index Fund 14681411
Employees Provident Fund Board 14512912
Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock Index Fund 13915245
Yayasan Gerakbakti Kebangsaan 13455845
Emerging Markets Smaller Companies Fund 12773576
Aberdeen Institutional Commingled Funds LLC 11157940
Macquarie Asia New Stars Fund 10520500
Amanah Saham Nasional 9984684
Macquarie Asia New Stars Fund 9899700
Citibank New York 9375684
Aberdeen Asian Income Fund Limited 8613333