LBS | LBS BINA GROUP BHD

LBS | LBS BINA GROUP BHD*

0.865 (0.58%)
Last updated: 17:00
Fundamental   4.2  
Technical   3.0  
Total Score   7.2  

 Insti+ 
LBS | LBS BINA GROUP BHD
Lbs chart by TradingView


Last Price 0.865
Trailing PE (Sector Median: 13.2) 13.2
EV/EBITDA (Sector Median: 10.8) 7.8
PEG 2.69
Sharpe Ratio (3-yrs) 0.98
LTS Score 8.13
Altman Z 1.2
Beaver -0.032
Current Ratio 1.4
Debt-Equity (DE) Ratio 1.86
Revenue QoQ -2.92 %
Profit QoQ -6.98 %
Profit YoY 8.7 %
NTA QoQ -54.1 %
Profit Margin (Sector Median: 7.7) 7.5 %
ROE 8.71 %
ROIC 6.44 %
Dividend Per Share (DPS) 5.29 sen
Dividend Yield (DY) 6.12 %
FCF Yield -7.62 %

Support & Resistance

ATR Trailing Stop: 0.85

Support
Last Price
Resistance
Price 0.845 0.85 0.855 0.86 0.865 0.865 0.865 0.87 0.875 0.885 0.89
Volume (M) 59.0 34.0 27.3 24.1 25.4 25.4 25.1 16.7 27.8 48.5

Gann Support (EP/CL): 0.86/0.81 | Resistance (TP): 0.91/0.96
iGann Support (EP/CL): 0.85/0.8 | Resistance (TP): 0.88/0.9

*Highlighted column shows significant volume at the support or resistance area.


Technical Trend


Moving Average Trend
Volume Trend


Trading Signalsbeta - LBS

Based on iSaham Screeners

Moving Average (Short Term) HOLD
Moving Average (Mid Term) SELL
Moving Average (Long Term) SELL
Ichimoku Kumo HOLD
Bollinger Band -
RSI SELL
Stochastic BUY
Heikin-Ashi HOLD
MACD BUY (Oversold Cross)
Solid MA Trend -
SAT SELL
Sector Trend (Long Term) SELL
Sector Trend (Short Term) BUY
Institutional Holdings BUY
Beat The Insti BUY
Magic Formula -
Better Than ASB -
52-Week High -
BTST -
T+ -
Candlestick BUY
Chart Pattern -

Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading in the stock markets. Any trade you made must be followed by your own judgement and analysis. Please read our risk disclosure for more info.

Fundamental Trend - LBS

Based on iSaham FCON Method
FCON Ratio: 0.58


Fair Value

iSaham Fair Value: 1.21

Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)5.0% Growth 1.21
Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)4.9% Growth 1.21
Relative Valuation 0.865
Graham Formula 1.09
Graham Number 1.68
Net Tangible Asset MA 1.64


Advanced Calculators

Calculate the fair value of the stock based on expected growth / risk, contract / award value, forecasted profit or forecasted revenue.

Growth/Risk Fair Value Calculator
Expected growth (%)
Estimated downside / risk (%)
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Contract/Award Contribution Calculator
Contract/Award Value (in Million)
Estimated Contribution to Stock Price
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Profit-Based Calculator
Expected Profit (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Revenue-Based Calculator
Expected Revenue (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Market Pricing
Expected Profit (M) 75.2
Expected Revenue (M) 1002.6
Expected Growth (%) -3.0


Summary

Market Cap: 1347 M.

Number of Shares: 1558 M.

Share Weight: Heavy.

LBS Bina Group Berhad, an investment holding company, is engaged in the development and management of residential and commercial properties. It is also engaged in trading building materials; turfing and landscape contracting; building, project planning and consultancy, implementation contracting and the sale of membership cards covering personal insurance. In addition, the company is engaged in the provision of insurance agency and civil engineering services. It has operations in Malaysia, Hong Kong, and the People's Republic of China. The company was incorporated in 2000 and is based in Petaling Jaya, Malaysia.

Code: 5789

Website: http://www.lbs.com.my

Related Links: Bursa | i3 Price Target | Annual Report | Announcement

Top Shareholdings

Shareholder Ownership Vol
Kumpulan Wang Persaraan (Diperbadankan) 126466940
Gaterich Sdn Bhd 122320000
Gaterich Sdn Bhd 83600000
Gaterich Sdn Bhd 77000000
Gaterich Sdn Bhd 63096000
Gaterich Sdn Bhd 51040000
CIMB Islamic Dali Equity Growth Fund 39454020
Kenanga Growth Fund 39454020
Gaterich Sdn Bhd 37400000
Employees Provident Fund Board 37255940
Gaterich Sdn Bhd 29329047
Kumpulan Wang Persaraan (Diperbadankan) 28282400
Lim Hock Guan 26311111
Gaterich Sdn Bhd 25513329
Gaterich Sdn Bhd 23474000
AIA Bhd 22973820
Gaterich Sdn Bhd 22000000
National Trust Fund 19513960
Gaterich Sdn Bhd 18168858
Gaterich Sdn Bhd 17812080
Gaterich Sdn Bhd 17351138
Participating Fund 16415520
Kumpulan Wang Persaraan (Diperbadankan) 15033440
Prulink Equity Fund 14536060
Allianz Life Insurance Malaysia Berhad 13136860
Gaterich Sdn Bhd 12956020
Gaterich Sdn Bhd 12100000
Lim Hock San 12068375
LBS Bina Group Berhad 10803947
Gaterich Sdn Bhd 10557360