K1 | K-ONE TECHNOLOGY BHD

K1 | K-ONE TECHNOLOGY BHD

0.205 (0.0%)
Last updated: 17:00
Fundamental   1.7  
Technical   3.4  
Total Score   5.1  

 Sector Trend+ 
K1 | K-ONE TECHNOLOGY BHD
K1 chart by TradingView
Last Price 0.205
Trailing PE (Sector Median: 18.6) 0.0
EV/EBITDA (Sector Median: 12.1) 647.8
PEG -0.0
Sharpe Ratio (3-yrs) -0.17
LTS Score 4.2
Altman Z 5.5
Beaver -0.335
Current Ratio 5.35
Debt-Equity (DE) Ratio 0.18
Revenue QoQ -5.91 %
Profit QoQ 100.24 %
Profit YoY 95.24 %
NTA QoQ 3.99 %
Profit Margin (Sector Median: 2.8) -1.04 %
ROE -11.88 %
ROIC -0.93 %
Dividend Per Share (DPS) 0.0 sen
Dividend Yield (DY) 0.0 %
FCF Yield -5.52 %

Support & Resistance

ATR Trailing Stop: 0.185

Support
Last Price
Resistance
Price 0.185 0.19 0.195 0.2 0.205 0.205 0.205 0.21 0.215 0.22 0.225
Volume (M) 180.2 181.8 180.1 153.5 201.0 201.0 174.7 109.8 138.1 100.9

Gann Support (EP/CL): 0.19/0.17 | Resistance (TP): 0.21/0.23
iGann Support (EP/CL): 0.2/0.14 | Resistance (TP): 0.25/0.28

*Highlighted column shows significant volume at the support or resistance area.


Technical Trend


Moving Average Trend
Volume Trend


Trading Signalsbeta - K1

Based on iSaham Screeners

Moving Average (Short Term) BUY
Moving Average (Mid Term) BUY
Moving Average (Long Term) BUY
Ichimoku Kumo BUY
Bollinger Band -
RSI BUY
Stochastic BUY
Heikin-Ashi HOLD
MACD BUY (Above 0)
Solid MA Trend -
SAT SELL
Sector Trend (Long Term) SELL
Sector Trend (Short Term) BUY
Institutional Holdings -
Beat The Insti -
Magic Formula SELL
Better Than ASB -
52-Week High -
BTST -
T+ -
Candlestick -
Chart Pattern -

Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading in the stock markets. Any trade you made must be followed by your own judgement and analysis. Please read our risk disclosure for more info.

Fundamental Trend - K1

Based on iSaham FCON Method
FCON Ratio: 0.46


Fair Value

iSaham Fair Value: -0.005

Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)5.0% Growth -0.01
Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)-8.8% Growth -0.005
Relative Valuation 0.0
Graham Formula -0.01
Graham Number 0.0
Net Tangible Asset MA 0.17


Advanced Calculators

Calculate the fair value of the stock based on expected growth / risk, contract / award value, forecasted profit or forecasted revenue.

Growth/Risk Fair Value Calculator
Expected growth (%)
Estimated downside / risk (%)
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Contract/Award Contribution Calculator
Contract/Award Value (in Million)
Estimated Contribution to Stock Price
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Profit-Based Calculator
Expected Profit (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Revenue-Based Calculator
Expected Revenue (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Market Pricing
Expected Profit (M) 0.0
Expected Revenue (M) 0.0
Expected Growth (%) 0.0


Summary

Market Cap: 106 M.

Number of Shares: 519 M.

Share Weight: Moderate.

K-One Technology Berhad is engaged in the research, design, development, and manufacture of electronic end-products and sub-systems for the communication, computer, and consumer electronic industries. The company also designs and develops manufacturing process/tools, and also provides end-to-end solution for digital pen and paper technology. It operates in Malaysia, Europe, the United States, and north Asia. The company is based in Petaling Jaya, Malaysia.

Code: 0111

Website: http://www.k-one.com.my/

Related Links: Bursa | i3 Price Target | Annual Report | Announcement

Top Shareholdings

Shareholder Ownership Vol
Lim Soon Seng 73339065
Lim Beng Fook 65832988
Bjørn Bråten 45243694
Lim Beng Fook 21269490
Lim Moi Moi 6338000
Ling Yoke Tek 4500000
Lim Soon Seng 4176000
Law Chin Chiang 3909000
Mohd Basar bin Parngon 3337000
Loh Kok Hoong 3011000
CIMB Securities (Singapore) Pte Ltd 2714600
Wong Ah Yong 2700000
Lars Peter Vennstrom 2600000
Goo Khoon Eng 2555600
Tey Kim Lay 2528500
Lim Weng Hoov 2525000
Loh Choon Li 2302700
Ooi Leh Hong 2283600
Loh Kok Hoong 2103600
Lam Khuan Ying 2086000
Koh Kin Lip 2073900
Baskaran A/L Govinda Nair 2000000
Lee Quee Siong 1950000
Cheah Keng Meng 1800000
Cresit Suisse 1749700
Lam Weng 1610065
Peh Chyuan Chyuan 1600000
Parlisamy A/L Muthusamy 1558300
Baskaran A/L Govinda Nair 1500000
Loh Kok Hoong 1500000