INCKEN | INCH KENNETH KAJANG RUBBER PLC

INCKEN | INCH KENNETH KAJANG RUBBER PLC*

0.670 (0.0%)
Last updated: 17:00
Fundamental   1.3  
Technical   1.3  
Total Score   2.6  

 MT Sell-   ST Sell- 
INCKEN | INCH KENNETH KAJANG RUBBER PLC
Incken chart by TradingView
Last Price 0.67
Trailing PE (Sector Median: 16.9) 0.0
EV/EBITDA (Sector Median: 9.3) 0.0
PEG -0.0
Sharpe Ratio (3-yrs) 0.04
LTS Score 4.3
Altman Z 2.4
Beaver -0.136
Current Ratio 34.41
Debt-Equity (DE) Ratio 0.14
Revenue QoQ 41.2 %
Profit QoQ -13.99 %
Profit YoY -45100.0 %
NTA QoQ 0.64 %
Profit Margin (Sector Median: 3.9) -88.66 %
ROE -2.32 %
ROIC -2.34 %
Dividend Per Share (DPS) 1.07 sen
Dividend Yield (DY) 1.6 %
FCF Yield -6.54 %

Support & Resistance

ATR Trailing Stop: 0.67

Support
Last Price
Resistance
Price 0.65 0.655 0.66 0.665 0.67 0.67 0.67 0.675 0.68 0.685 0.69
Volume (M) 20.7 59.2 30.8 44.9 58.6 58.6 40.2 33.3 45.4 31.5

Gann Support (EP/CL): 0.65/0.61 | Resistance (TP): 0.69/0.71
iGann Support (EP/CL): 0.65/0.63 | Resistance (TP): 0.7/0.72

*Highlighted column shows significant volume at the support or resistance area.


Technical Trend


Moving Average Trend
Volume Trend


Trading Signalsbeta - INCKEN

Based on iSaham Screeners

Moving Average (Short Term) SELL
Moving Average (Mid Term) SELL
Moving Average (Long Term) SELL
Ichimoku Kumo HOLD
Bollinger Band BUY (Oversold Cross)
RSI SELL
Stochastic SELL
Heikin-Ashi HOLD
MACD SELL
Solid MA Trend -
SAT SELL
Sector Trend (Long Term) SELL
Sector Trend (Short Term) SELL
Institutional Holdings -
Beat The Insti -
Magic Formula SELL
Better Than ASB -
52-Week High -
BTST -
T+ -
Candlestick -
Chart Pattern -

Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading in the stock markets. Any trade you made must be followed by your own judgement and analysis. Please read our risk disclosure for more info.

Fundamental Trend - INCKEN

Based on iSaham FCON Method
FCON Ratio: 0.42


Fair Value

iSaham Fair Value: -0.215

Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)5.0% Growth -0.3
Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)-3.0% Growth -0.215
Relative Valuation 0.0
Graham Formula -0.28
Graham Number 0.0
Net Tangible Asset MA 1.57


Advanced Calculators

Calculate the fair value of the stock based on expected growth / risk, contract / award value, forecasted profit or forecasted revenue.

Growth/Risk Fair Value Calculator
Expected growth (%)
Estimated downside / risk (%)
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Contract/Award Contribution Calculator
Contract/Award Value (in Million)
Estimated Contribution to Stock Price
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Profit-Based Calculator
Expected Profit (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Revenue-Based Calculator
Expected Revenue (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Market Pricing
Expected Profit (M) 0.0
Expected Revenue (M) 0.0
Expected Growth (%) 0.0


Summary

Market Cap: 281 M.

Number of Shares: 420 M.

Share Weight: Moderate.

Inch Kenneth Kajang Rubber Public Limited Company, an investment holding company, is engaged in growing oil palm in Malaysia. It is also engaged in the sale of oil palm fresh fruit bunches; operation of a tourist resort; property development and leasing of properties; and manufacture and trading of building materials. The company is based in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

Code: 2607

Website: http://www.ikkr.com.my/

Related Links: Bursa | i3 Price Target | Annual Report | Announcement

Top Shareholdings

Shareholder Ownership Vol
Hamptons Property Sdn Bhd 47405700
Concrete Engineering Products Berhad 40000000
FA Securities Sdn Bhd 29802000
Euston Technologies Sdn Bhd 22662066
Concrete Engineering Products Berhad 15000000
Ng Ah Chai 8098200
Norazlina binti Awang 8004000
Ng Ah Chai 7660100
Ng Ah Chai 7617700
Chee Ah Kuan 7601500
Ng Ah Chai 6596300
Sumber Berkat Sdn Bhd 5881800
Norani binti Supar 5628000
Vidacos Nominees Ltd 5610000
Masmanis Sdn Bhd 5413100
Ng Ah Chai 4967000
Ng Ah Chai 4950000
Glenmarie Estates Sdn Berhad 4488000
Muhammad Firdaus bin Muhamad Fasri 3990000
United Investment Co Sdn Bhd 3825000
Muhamad Faris bin Muhamad Fasri 3394500
Ahmad Anwar bin Mohd Nor 3133800
Concrete Engineering Products Berhad 3088000
Ng Ah Chai 3000000
Che Yam @ Rusnah binti Hussin 2913600
Sumber Berkat Sdn Bhd 2805000
Ng Ah Chai 2510000
Che Ismail bin Mohd 2355400
Khatijah binti Lebar 2308100
Miss Asura Salaeh 2238700