CIMB | CIMB GROUP HOLDINGS BERHAD

CIMB | CIMB GROUP HOLDINGS BERHAD [NS]

5.81 (-0.85%)
Last updated: 17:00
Fundamental   5.0  
Technical   3.2  
Total Score   8.2  

 Insti+ 
CIMB | CIMB GROUP HOLDINGS BERHAD
Cimb chart by TradingView
Last Price 5.81
Trailing PE (Sector Median: 16.1) 11.8
EV/EBITDA (Sector Median: 8.7) 0.0
PEG 2.46
Sharpe Ratio (3-yrs) 0.1
LTS Score 6.44
Altman Z 0.2
Beaver 0.024
Current Ratio 0.0
Debt-Equity (DE) Ratio 9.55
Revenue QoQ -1.31 %
Profit QoQ 10.64 %
Profit YoY 17.05 %
NTA QoQ -3.47 %
Profit Margin (Sector Median: 18.8) 26.19 %
ROE 9.53 %
ROIC 3.78 %
Dividend Per Share (DPS) 0.0 sen
Dividend Yield (DY) 0.0 %
FCF Yield 19.42 %

Support & Resistance

ATR Trailing Stop: 5.51

Support
Last Price
Resistance
Price 5.5 5.55 5.65 5.71 5.74 5.81 5.9 5.99 6.0 6.04 6.09
Volume (M) 691.1 384.9 307.0 27.2 138.1 481.2 120.5 413.9 91.4 112.7

Gann Support (EP/CL): 5.77/5.65 | Resistance (TP): 5.89/6.01
iGann Support (EP/CL): 5.8/5.75 | Resistance (TP): 5.82/5.85

*Highlighted column shows significant volume at the support or resistance area.


Technical Trend


Moving Average Trend
Volume Trend


Trading Signalsbeta - CIMB [NS]

Based on iSaham Screeners

Moving Average (Short Term) BUY
Moving Average (Mid Term) SELL
Moving Average (Long Term) SELL
Ichimoku Kumo HOLD
Bollinger Band BUY (Breakout)
RSI BUY
Stochastic BUY
Heikin-Ashi HOLD
MACD SELL
Solid MA Trend -
SAT HOLD
Sector Trend (Long Term) HOLD
Sector Trend (Short Term) BUY
Institutional Holdings BUY
Beat The Insti BUY
Magic Formula -
Better Than ASB -
52-Week High -
BTST -
T+ -
Candlestick -
Chart Pattern -

Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading in the stock markets. Any trade you made must be followed by your own judgement and analysis. Please read our risk disclosure for more info.

Fundamental Trend - CIMB [NS]

Based on iSaham FCON Method
FCON Ratio: 0.62


Fair Value

iSaham Fair Value: 4.34

Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)5.0% Growth 4.34
Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)4.8% Growth 4.29
Relative Valuation 7.93
Graham Formula 3.9
Graham Number 7.66
Net Tangible Asset MA 5.21


Advanced Calculators

Calculate the fair value of the stock based on expected growth / risk, contract / award value, forecasted profit or forecasted revenue.

Growth/Risk Fair Value Calculator
Expected growth (%)
Estimated downside / risk (%)
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Contract/Award Contribution Calculator
Contract/Award Value (in Million)
Estimated Contribution to Stock Price
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Profit-Based Calculator
Expected Profit (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Revenue-Based Calculator
Expected Revenue (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Market Pricing
Expected Profit (M) 6216.32
Expected Revenue (M) 23735.47
Expected Growth (%) 11.0


Summary

Market Cap: 54410 M.

Number of Shares: 9365 M.

Share Weight: Heavy.

CIMB Group Holdings Berhad offers financial products and services to individuals and corporations. Its consumer banking business includes deposits, remittance and money transfer, Internet banking, treasury, loans, cards, wealth management, bancassurance, trustee, share investment, and structured investments. The company's investment banking business comprise advisory, corporate and international banking, group treasury, research, corporate client solutions, equity markets and derivatives, investors services, transaction services, private banking, and asset management. Bumiputra-Commerce Holdings Berhad's Islamic banking business consists of Shariah advisory, debt markets, equity markets, treasury, research and cash management, business banking, personal banking, and alternative investments. Its private banking business includes wealth management, such as wealth enhancement, wealth protection, and wealth distribution. The company's asset management business provides equities, fixed income, cash, and Shariah compliant funds management, as well as real estate, private equity, strategic assets, structured investments, and venture capital to institutions, financial organizations, pension funds, government agencies, corporations, private clients, and individuals. Its Insurance business offers life and takaful insurance products, as well as protection, savings, investment products, children's education plans, and medical plans. The company also provides online services, such as Internet banking, share trading services and research analysis. CIMB Group Holdings Berhad operates in Malaysia, Singapore, Indonesia, Hong Kong, Thailand, the United Kingdom, and the United States. Bumiputra-Commerce Holdings Berhad was founded in 1924 and is headquartered in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

Code: 1023

Website: http://www.cimb.com

Related Links: Bursa | i3 Price Target | Annual Report | Announcement

AGM Doorgift: RM10 Touch & Go + RM20 Burger King Voucher (2015) | AGM Announcement

Top Shareholdings

Shareholder Ownership Vol
Khazanah Nasional Berhad 2516048459
Employees Provident Fund Board 1149139905
Kumpulan Wang Persaraan (Diperbadankan) 566417099
Amanah Saham Bumiputera 4444633294
Amanah Saham Wawasan 2020 180724014
State Street Bank & Trust Company 150032969
Great Eastern Life Assurance (Malaysia) Berhad 122977010
Fubon Life Insurance Co., Ltd 118189200
Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock Index Fund 110048838
Government of Singapore 106669025
Amanah Saham Malaysia 106594372
Prulink Equity Fund 91634331
Vanguard Total Internationa Stock Index Fund 85400375
Prudential Assurance Company Limited 65812229
AS 1Malaysia 57861471
Amanah Saham Bumiputera 2 56912600
AIA Bhd 56769563
Saudi Arabian Monetary Authority 55725522
Employees Provident Fund Board 54983352
Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC 38799167
Asian Equity Fund 38017546
Dimensional Emerging Markets Value Fund 36150137
Public Regular Savings Fund 34462218
Great Eastern Life Assurance (Malaysia) Berhad 34125510
Citibank New York 33780377
Credit Suisse 33491484
Citibank New York 32421318
Pertubuhan Keselamatan Sosial 30848900
Lembaga Tabung Angkatan Tentera 26080400
Monetary Authority of Singapore 25125782