CEPAT | CEPATWAWASAN GROUP BHD

CEPAT | CEPATWAWASAN GROUP BHD*

0.700 (-1.41%)
Last updated: 17:00
Fundamental   3.3  
Technical   2.1  
Total Score   5.4  

 ST Sell- 
CEPAT | CEPATWAWASAN GROUP BHD
Cepat chart by TradingView
Last Price 0.7
Trailing PE (Sector Median: 17.5) 7.8
EV/EBITDA (Sector Median: 11.2) 6.1
PEG 1.63
Sharpe Ratio (3-yrs) -0.0
LTS Score 5.5
Altman Z 1.9
Beaver 0.275
Current Ratio 1.04
Debt-Equity (DE) Ratio 0.44
Revenue QoQ 24.13 %
Profit QoQ 16.16 %
Profit YoY 3.14 %
NTA QoQ -26.45 %
Profit Margin (Sector Median: 4.3) 9.93 %
ROE 5.7 %
ROIC 6.64 %
Dividend Per Share (DPS) 1.46 sen
Dividend Yield (DY) 2.09 %
FCF Yield 14.56 %

Support & Resistance

ATR Trailing Stop: 0.695

Support
Last Price
Resistance
Price 0.67 0.685 0.69 0.695 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.705 0.71 0.73 0.74
Volume (M) 1.0 205.3 1.5 152.0 161.0 161.0 151.9 1.5 3.5 156.7

Gann Support (EP/CL): 0.69/0.65 | Resistance (TP): 0.71/0.73
iGann Support (EP/CL): 0.65/0.63 | Resistance (TP): 0.72/0.75

*Highlighted column shows significant volume at the support or resistance area.


Technical Trend


Moving Average Trend
Volume Trend


Trading Signalsbeta - CEPAT

Based on iSaham Screeners

Moving Average (Short Term) HOLD
Moving Average (Mid Term) SELL
Moving Average (Long Term) SELL
Ichimoku Kumo HOLD
Bollinger Band -
RSI SELL
Stochastic BUY
Heikin-Ashi SELL
MACD SELL
Solid MA Trend -
SAT SELL
Sector Trend (Long Term) SELL
Sector Trend (Short Term) SELL
Institutional Holdings -
Beat The Insti -
Magic Formula -
Better Than ASB -
52-Week High -
BTST -
T+ -
Candlestick -
Chart Pattern -

Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading in the stock markets. Any trade you made must be followed by your own judgement and analysis. Please read our risk disclosure for more info.

Fundamental Trend - CEPAT

Based on iSaham FCON Method
FCON Ratio: 0.55


Fair Value

iSaham Fair Value: 0.795

Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)5.0% Growth 0.795
Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)4.8% Growth 0.79
Relative Valuation 1.57
Graham Formula 0.715
Graham Number 1.56
Net Tangible Asset MA 1.48


Advanced Calculators

Calculate the fair value of the stock based on expected growth / risk, contract / award value, forecasted profit or forecasted revenue.

Growth/Risk Fair Value Calculator
Expected growth (%)
Estimated downside / risk (%)
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Contract/Award Contribution Calculator
Contract/Award Value (in Million)
Estimated Contribution to Stock Price
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Profit-Based Calculator
Expected Profit (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Revenue-Based Calculator
Expected Revenue (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Market Pricing
Expected Profit (M) 18.35
Expected Revenue (M) 184.8
Expected Growth (%) 3.0


Summary

Market Cap: 222 M.

Number of Shares: 318 M.

Share Weight: Moderate.

Cepatwawasan Group Berhad is an investment holding company engaged in cultivation, milling, and sale of oil palm and oil palm products in Malaysia. It sells crude palm oil, palm kernels, and fruit bunches. The company also involves in quarry operations, which include the extraction and sale of earth and stones. Cepatwawasan Group was incorporated in 2001 and is based in Sandakan, Malaysia.

Code: 8982

Website: http://www.cepatgroup.com/

Related Links: Bursa | i3 Price Target | Annual Report | Announcement

Top Shareholdings

Shareholder Ownership Vol
MHC Plantations Bhd 88831200
Yew Lee Holdings Sdn Berhad 16055250
Hutan Melintang Plantations Sdn Berhad 13944750
Juwitawan Sdn Bhd 4873050
TLK Capital Sdn Bhd 4400000
Li Nai Kwong 3104913
Jincan Sdn Bhd 2850000
Gan Hong Liang 2057250
Teen Inn Hoon 1600000
Lee Guan Huat 1549850
MKW Jaya Sdn Bhd 1328250
Leow Ming Fong @ Leow Min Fong 1250000
Tan Lee Gieok 1130000
Su Ming Yaw 1118000
Kong Siau Ling @ Natalie 1100000
Ngoh Ah Chye 1065000
Wang Choon Seang 1025900
Tan Aik Choon 1008400
Yap Qwee Beng 1002100
Cheng Gek Hong 975000
Rovent Sdn Bhd 968100
Yew Boon Hean 955550
Chye Ah Lam @ Chai Ming Seng 938000
Gan Tee Jin 900000
Siow Wong Yen @ Siow Kwang Hwa 880000
Lee Meng Gen 870000
Lam So Ha @ Lim Chong Swee 862600
Tee Kim Tee @ Tee Ching Tee 850100
Tee Lip Sin 844300
Numina Gem Sdn Bhd 800000