AAX | AIRASIA X BERHAD

AAX | AIRASIA X BERHAD*

0.380 (7.04%)
Last updated: 17:00
Fundamental   3.8  
Technical   3.7  
Total Score   7.5  

 Sector Trend+ 
AAX | AIRASIA X BERHAD
Aax chart by TradingView
Last Price 0.38
Trailing PE (Sector Median: 8.6) 12.1
EV/EBITDA (Sector Median: 4.6) 0.0
PEG 0.77
Sharpe Ratio (3-yrs) 0.27
LTS Score 6.74
Altman Z 0.0
Beaver 0
Current Ratio 0.0
Debt-Equity (DE) Ratio 1.01
Revenue QoQ 7.17 %
Profit QoQ 301.49 %
Profit YoY 111.85 %
NTA QoQ 0.0 %
Profit Margin (Sector Median: 12.2) 2.8 %
ROE 0 %
ROIC 0.0 %
Dividend Per Share (DPS) 0.0 sen
Dividend Yield (DY) 0.0 %
FCF Yield 0.0 %

Support & Resistance

ATR Trailing Stop: 0.35

Support
Last Price
Resistance
Price 0.36 0.365 0.37 0.375 0.38 0.38 0.38 0.385 0.39 0.395 0.4
Volume (M) 877.5 1158.4 1060.2 1822.4 2960.1 2960.1 2008.4 2261.0 2199.4 2361.2

Gann Support (EP/CL): 0.37/0.34 | Resistance (TP): 0.4/0.43
iGann Support (EP/CL): 0.35/0.32 | Resistance (TP): 0.4/0.43

*Highlighted column shows significant volume at the support or resistance area.


Technical Trend


Moving Average Trend
Volume Trend


Trading Signalsbeta - AAX

Based on iSaham Screeners

Moving Average (Short Term) BUY
Moving Average (Mid Term) BUY
Moving Average (Long Term) BUY
Ichimoku Kumo HOLD
Bollinger Band BUY (Breakout)
RSI BUY
Stochastic BUY
Heikin-Ashi BUY
MACD SELL
Solid MA Trend -
SAT HOLD
Sector Trend (Long Term) SELL
Sector Trend (Short Term) BUY
Institutional Holdings -
Beat The Insti -
Magic Formula -
Better Than ASB -
52-Week High -
BTST -
T+ -
Candlestick -
Chart Pattern -

Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading in the stock markets. Any trade you made must be followed by your own judgement and analysis. Please read our risk disclosure for more info.

Fundamental Trend - AAX

Based on iSaham FCON Method
FCON Ratio: 0.61


Fair Value

iSaham Fair Value: 0.27

Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)5.0% Growth 0.265
Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)15.0% Growth 0.445
Relative Valuation 0.27
Graham Formula 0.245
Graham Number 0.0
Net Tangible Asset MA 0.24


Advanced Calculators

Calculate the fair value of the stock based on expected growth / risk, contract / award value, forecasted profit or forecasted revenue.

Growth/Risk Fair Value Calculator
Expected growth (%)
Estimated downside / risk (%)
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Contract/Award Contribution Calculator
Contract/Award Value (in Million)
Estimated Contribution to Stock Price
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Profit-Based Calculator
Expected Profit (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Revenue-Based Calculator
Expected Revenue (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Market Pricing
Expected Profit (M) 184.99
Expected Revenue (M) 6606.71
Expected Growth (%) 12.0


Summary

Market Cap: 1576 M.

Number of Shares: 4148 M.

Share Weight: Heavy.

AirAsia X was initially known as Fly Asian Xpress (FAX) when it started operations in 2006, servicing rural areas of Sarawak and Sabah with turboprop aircraft, before rebranding was done in September 2007 and its first flight was launched to Gold Coast in November 2006. Today, AirAsia X operates out of three hubs, Kuala Lumpur, Bangkok and Denpasar, Bali. We currently serve 26 destinations across Asia (Sapporo, Tokyo, Osaka, Seoul, Busan, Jeju, Taipei, Xi'an, Beijing, Hangzhou, Chengdu, Shanghai, Chongqing, Wuhan, New Delhi, Jaipur, and Kathmandu), Australia (Sydney, Melbourne, Perth and Gold Coast), New Zealand (Auckland), the Middle East (Jeddah, Medina and Tehran) and the United States of America (Hawaii). AirAsia X is the first low-cost Airline in Asean to be given approval by the Federal Aviation Administration to operate into USA.

Code: 5238

Website: http://www.airasiax.com/

Related Links: Bursa | i3 Price Target | Annual Report | Announcement

AGM Doorgift: AAX Tickets (Hold 10K IPO Shares) (2016) | AGM Announcement

Top Shareholdings

Shareholder Ownership Vol
AirAsia Berhad 570728502
Tune Group Sdn Bhd 260480018
Bank Julius Baer & Co. Ltd. 175503356
Kenanga Investment Bank Berhad 174444038
Kamarudin Bin Meranun 154430982
Kamarudin Bin Meranun 153771757
AIA Bhd 148488975
Tune Group Sdn Bhd 135553818
Tune Group Sdn Bhd 131250000
Anthony Francis Fernandes 87303728
Citibank New York 76682200
Tune Group Sdn Bhd 37875000
Kamarudin Bin Meranun 29500000
Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock Index Fund 27661300
Acadian Emerging Markets Small Cap Equity Fund, LLC 27615200
RHB Investment Bank Berhad 26976000
Vanguard Total International Stock Index Fund 24412550
UBS AG 23089444
RAM (Lux) Systematic Funds - Emerging Markets Equities 15187100
Amanah Saham Bumiputera 15185000
Acadian Emerging Markets Equity II Fund, LLC 14965600
Reconstruction and Development 12231000
Acadian Global Leveraged Market Neutral Master Fund 11680600
Florida Retirement System 11187200
Teo Tuan Kwee 10030000
Yong Loy Huat 10000000
Gan Hai Toh 7459000
State Street Bank & Trust Company 7030747
Toh Ean Hai 7000000
Loh You Fook 6500000