MUDAJYA | MUDAJAYA GROUP BHD

MUDAJYA | MUDAJAYA GROUP BHD*

0.515 (0.98%)
Last updated: 17:00
Fundamental   2.1  
Technical   3.0  
Total Score   5.1  

MUDAJYA | MUDAJAYA GROUP BHD
Mudajya chart by TradingView


Last Price 0.515
Trailing PE (Sector Median: 12.3) 0.0
EV/EBITDA (Sector Median: 10.6) 8.5
PEG -0.0
Sharpe Ratio (3-yrs) -0.3
LTS Score 3.89
Altman Z 1.1
Beaver 0.069
Current Ratio 1.55
Debt-Equity (DE) Ratio 1.83
Revenue QoQ 19.35 %
Profit QoQ -25.9 %
Profit YoY 56.89 %
NTA QoQ -17.69 %
Profit Margin (Sector Median: 4.6) -22.2 %
ROE -17.41 %
ROIC -13.63 %
Dividend Per Share (DPS) 0.0 sen
Dividend Yield (DY) 0.0 %
FCF Yield 21.76 %

Support & Resistance

ATR Trailing Stop: 0.46

Support
Last Price
Resistance
Price 0.39 0.45 0.455 0.46 0.48 0.515 0.525 0.535 0.59 0.7 0.71
Volume (M) 11.3 13.8 0.2 2.0 14.7 2.3 1.0 5.3 0.5 1.0

Gann Support (EP/CL): 0.49/0.46 | Resistance (TP): 0.53/0.57
iGann Support (EP/CL): 0.5/0.45 | Resistance (TP): 0.55/0.6

*Highlighted column shows significant volume at the support or resistance area.


Technical Trend


Moving Average Trend
Volume Trend


Trading Signalsbeta - MUDAJYA

Based on iSaham Screeners

Moving Average (Short Term) BUY
Moving Average (Mid Term) SELL
Moving Average (Long Term) SELL
Ichimoku Kumo HOLD
Bollinger Band BUY (Breakout)
RSI BUY
Stochastic BUY
Heikin-Ashi BUY
MACD SELL
Solid MA Trend -
SAT HOLD
Sector Trend (Long Term) SELL
Sector Trend (Short Term) BUY
Institutional Holdings -
Beat The Insti -
Magic Formula -
Better Than ASB -
52-Week High -
BTST -
T+ -
Candlestick -
Chart Pattern -

Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading in the stock markets. Any trade you made must be followed by your own judgement and analysis. Please read our risk disclosure for more info.

Fundamental Trend - MUDAJYA

Based on iSaham FCON Method
FCON Ratio: 0.46


Fair Value

iSaham Fair Value: -0.695

Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)5.0% Growth -1.96
Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)-17.4% Growth -0.695
Relative Valuation 0.0
Graham Formula -1.685
Graham Number 0.0
Net Tangible Asset MA 1.15


Advanced Calculators

Calculate the fair value of the stock based on expected growth / risk, contract / award value, forecasted profit or forecasted revenue.

Growth/Risk Fair Value Calculator
Expected growth (%)
Estimated downside / risk (%)
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Contract/Award Contribution Calculator
Contract/Award Value (in Million)
Estimated Contribution to Stock Price
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Profit-Based Calculator
Expected Profit (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Revenue-Based Calculator
Expected Revenue (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Market Pricing
Expected Profit (M) 0.0
Expected Revenue (M) 0.0
Expected Growth (%) 0.0


Summary

Market Cap: 311 M.

Number of Shares: 605 M.

Share Weight: Moderate.

Mudajaya Group Berhad, an investment holding company, is engaged in the civil engineering and building construction businesses. It is also engaged in the management and development of residential and commercial properties; and manufacture of concrete products and building materials. In addition, the company is involved in hiring plant and machinery; and trading construction related materials, and also provides engineering and equipment procurement services. It has operations in Malaysia, India, the Republic of Mauritius, and Negara Brunei Darussalam. The company was incorporated in 2003 and is headquartered in Petaling Jaya, Malaysia.

Code: 5085

Website: http://www.mudajaya.com/

Related Links: Bursa | i3 Price Target | Annual Report | Announcement

Top Shareholdings

Shareholder Ownership Vol
Dataran Sentral (M) Sdn Bhd 103413333
Mulpha Infrastructure Holdings Sdn Bhd 90327000
Lembaga Tabung Haji 53865500
Kingsman Capital Limited 53000000
Odyssey Reinsurance Company 30000000
Wentworth Insurance Company Limited 26572200
Credit Suisse 10963432
Global Investments (BVI) Ltd 10666666
Sun Hung Kai Investment Services Limited 9957800
Wentworth Insurance Company Limited 7145300
The Pacific Insurance Berhad 7060000
Dataran Sentral (M) Sdn Bhd 6500000
Falcon Insurance Company (Hong Kong) Limited 6325000
Global Investments (BVI) Ltd 5333333
Great Eastern Life Assurance (Malaysia) Berhad 4516600
Great Eastern Life Assurance (Malaysia) Berhad 4467500
Dimensional Emerging Markets Value Fund 4184700
Great Eastern Life Assurance (Malaysia) Berhad 3086000
DFA Emerging Market Core Equity 2948232
Bank Julius Baer & Co. Ltd. 2684000
Anto A/L SF Joseph 2266666
DFA Emerging Markets Small Cap Series 2167066
BIMB I Dividend Fund 1814400
The Pacific Insurance Berhad 1600000
Great Eastern Life Assurance (Malaysia) Berhad 1589400
Etiqa Life Insurance Berhad 1589300
Koh Heok Teo 1550000
Erwin Selvarajah A/L Peter Selvarajah 1482500
DBS Bank Ltd. 1480000
Lim Khuan Eng 1430000