INNO | INNOPRISE PLANTATIONS BERHAD

INNO | INNOPRISE PLANTATIONS BERHAD*

0.750 (0.0%)
Last updated: 12:06
Fundamental   3.3  
Technical   1.3  
Total Score   4.6  

 MT Sell-   ST Sell- 
INNO | INNOPRISE PLANTATIONS BERHAD
Inno chart by TradingView
Last Price 0.75
Trailing PE (Sector Median: 17.5) 10.1
EV/EBITDA (Sector Median: 11.2) 6.4
PEG 0.67
Sharpe Ratio (3-yrs) 0.22
LTS Score 6.52
Altman Z 3.7
Beaver 0.64
Current Ratio 0.51
Debt-Equity (DE) Ratio 0.24
Revenue QoQ -15.61 %
Profit QoQ -80.7 %
Profit YoY -10.52 %
NTA QoQ -2.21 %
Profit Margin (Sector Median: 4.3) 26.57 %
ROE 12.98 %
ROIC 10.36 %
Dividend Per Share (DPS) 4.01 sen
Dividend Yield (DY) 5.35 %
FCF Yield 6.73 %

Support & Resistance

ATR Trailing Stop: 0.775

Support
Last Price
Resistance
Price 0.655 0.66 0.665 0.685 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.755 0.76 0.795 0.8
Volume (M) 9.3 9.2 7.4 2.0 4.6 4.6 15.1 10.6 13.7 7.0

Gann Support (EP/CL): 0.73/0.71 | Resistance (TP): 0.77/0.81
iGann Support (EP/CL): 0.72/0.7 | Resistance (TP): 0.8/0.85

*Highlighted column shows significant volume at the support or resistance area.


Technical Trend


Moving Average Trend
Volume Trend


Trading Signalsbeta - INNO

Based on iSaham Screeners

Moving Average (Short Term) SELL
Moving Average (Mid Term) SELL
Moving Average (Long Term) SELL
Ichimoku Kumo HOLD
Bollinger Band -
RSI SELL
Stochastic SELL
Heikin-Ashi HOLD
MACD SELL
Solid MA Trend -
SAT SELL
Sector Trend (Long Term) SELL
Sector Trend (Short Term) SELL
Institutional Holdings -
Beat The Insti -
Magic Formula -
Better Than ASB -
52-Week High -
BTST -
T+ -
Candlestick -
Chart Pattern -

Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading in the stock markets. Any trade you made must be followed by your own judgement and analysis. Please read our risk disclosure for more info.

Fundamental Trend - INNO

Based on iSaham FCON Method
FCON Ratio: 0.6


Fair Value

iSaham Fair Value: 1.07

Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)5.0% Growth 0.64
Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)15.0% Growth 1.07
Relative Valuation 1.3
Graham Formula 0.585
Graham Number 1.06
Net Tangible Asset MA 1.37


Advanced Calculators

Calculate the fair value of the stock based on expected growth / risk, contract / award value, forecasted profit or forecasted revenue.

Growth/Risk Fair Value Calculator
Expected growth (%)
Estimated downside / risk (%)
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Contract/Award Contribution Calculator
Contract/Award Value (in Million)
Estimated Contribution to Stock Price
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Profit-Based Calculator
Expected Profit (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Revenue-Based Calculator
Expected Revenue (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Market Pricing
Expected Profit (M) 38.89
Expected Revenue (M) 146.38
Expected Growth (%) 9.0


Summary

Market Cap: 358 M.

Number of Shares: 478 M.

Share Weight: Moderate.

Innoprise Plantations Bhd, an investment holding company, operates as a log extraction contractor. It offers log extraction services; and develops oil palm plantations, as well as sells fruit bunches produced from oil palm plantations. It also operates as producer and supplier of renewable energy.The company is based in Kota Kinabalu, Malaysia.

Code: 6262

Website: http://www.innoprise.com.my/

Related Links: Bursa | i3 Price Target | Annual Report | Announcement

Top Shareholdings

Shareholder Ownership Vol
Innoprise Corporation Sdn Bhd 240469407
TSH Resources Berhad 105060592
UOB Kay Hian Pte Ltd 18822750
Embun Yakin Sdn Bhd 10587750
Mutual Corridor Sdn Bhd 10004000
Bank of Singapore Limited 10000000
Tunas Lestari Sdn Bhd 10000000
Ngai Chee Ping 5257650
Angeline Wong Yu Ching 4920000
Salbiah Binti Shuib 4100000
Wong Chin Hor 3733200
Yap Pak Leong 3474600
Suresh A/L Thirugnaram 3018750
Tan Aik Pen 2300000
Lim Fook Hin 2175000
Teh Shiou Cherng 2037400
Salbiah Binti Shuib 1971000
Mohan A/L Ramalingam 1595000
Teh Bee Gaik 1045000
Chua Thear Ho 970000
Tan Aik Pen 875000
Hildegard Maria Scheel 865000
Simfoni Bernas Sdn Bhd 815000
Tan Aik Kiong 750000
Embun Yakin Sdn Bhd 643250
Kumpulan Wang Persaraan (Diperbadankan) 600000
Mohd Fazli Bin Mazlan 538700
Lok Yan Fong 525200
Hong Weng Hwa 509450
Theresa Chan 500000