IBHD | I-BHD

IBHD | I-BHD*

0.500 (1.01%)
Last updated: 16:50
Fundamental   4.6  
Technical   2.6  
Total Score   7.2  

 Ichimoku+ 
IBHD | I-BHD
Ibhd chart by TradingView


Last Price 0.5
Trailing PE (Sector Median: 13.2) 6.2
EV/EBITDA (Sector Median: 10.8) 5.6
PEG 0.57
Sharpe Ratio (3-yrs) -0.2
LTS Score 5.82
Altman Z 1.8
Beaver 0.101
Current Ratio 2.61
Debt-Equity (DE) Ratio 0.63
Revenue QoQ 54.96 %
Profit QoQ 31.68 %
Profit YoY 16.46 %
NTA QoQ 10.34 %
Profit Margin (Sector Median: 7.7) 15.6 %
ROE 9.03 %
ROIC 7.58 %
Dividend Per Share (DPS) 1.88 sen
Dividend Yield (DY) 3.76 %
FCF Yield 5.9 %

Support & Resistance

ATR Trailing Stop: 0.485

Support
Last Price
Resistance
Price 0.48 0.485 0.49 0.495 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.505 0.51 0.515 0.52
Volume (M) 12.1 15.3 20.4 20.7 46.6 46.6 34.5 25.8 33.1 24.1

Gann Support (EP/CL): 0.49/0.46 | Resistance (TP): 0.53/0.57
iGann Support (EP/CL): 0.45/0.43 | Resistance (TP): 0.515/0.55

*Highlighted column shows significant volume at the support or resistance area.


Technical Trend


Moving Average Trend
Volume Trend


Trading Signalsbeta - IBHD

Based on iSaham Screeners

Moving Average (Short Term) BUY
Moving Average (Mid Term) BUY
Moving Average (Long Term) SELL
Ichimoku Kumo BUY (New)
Bollinger Band BUY (Breakout)
RSI BUY
Stochastic BUY
Heikin-Ashi HOLD
MACD BUY (Above 0)
Solid MA Trend -
SAT HOLD
Sector Trend (Long Term) SELL
Sector Trend (Short Term) BUY
Institutional Holdings -
Beat The Insti -
Magic Formula -
Better Than ASB -
52-Week High -
BTST -
T+ -
Candlestick -
Chart Pattern -

Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading in the stock markets. Any trade you made must be followed by your own judgement and analysis. Please read our risk disclosure for more info.

Fundamental Trend - IBHD

Based on iSaham FCON Method
FCON Ratio: 0.63


Fair Value

iSaham Fair Value: 0.89

Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)5.0% Growth 0.66
Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)10.9% Growth 0.89
Relative Valuation 1.06
Graham Formula 0.6
Graham Number 1.25
Net Tangible Asset MA 0.91


Advanced Calculators

Calculate the fair value of the stock based on expected growth / risk, contract / award value, forecasted profit or forecasted revenue.

Growth/Risk Fair Value Calculator
Expected growth (%)
Estimated downside / risk (%)
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Contract/Award Contribution Calculator
Contract/Award Value (in Million)
Estimated Contribution to Stock Price
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Profit-Based Calculator
Expected Profit (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Revenue-Based Calculator
Expected Revenue (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Market Pricing
Expected Profit (M) 32.39
Expected Revenue (M) 207.61
Expected Growth (%) -1.0


Summary

Market Cap: 504 M.

Number of Shares: 1008 M.

Share Weight: Heavy.

I-Berhad, together with its subsidiaries, is engaged in the ownership and development of real estate properties primarily in Malaysia. The company also accepts contracts for construction work, owns land and properties, and also manages properties and complexes. In addition, it acts as an advertising agent, advertiser, and advertising contractor; retails and promotes digital products, and household electrical appliances; and provides after sales services of digital products and household electrical appliances. The company is based in Shah Alam, Malaysia.

Code: 4251

Website: http://www.i-city.my/

Related Links: Bursa | i3 Price Target | Annual Report | Announcement

Top Shareholdings

Shareholder Ownership Vol
Sumurwang Sdn Bhd 591159409
Sumur Ventures Sdn Bhd 85590048
Lim Khuan Eng 15425000
Sumurwang Capital Sdn Bhd 11571427
Tan Yu Yeh 10490960
Su Ming Ming 9255040
Leong Kam Chee 8800000
Lee Teck Leong 6814141
Chai Huey Yng 5750000
Tan Pow Choo @ Wong Seng Eng 4709700
Phua Sin Mo 4564600
Wong Ah Tim @ Ong Ah Tin 4250080
Wong Wai Kuan 3700060
Toh Ean Hai 3400028
Heng Yong Kang @ Wang Yong Kang 3330141
Koh Boon Poh 2500000
Lim Kim Hong 2470500
DFA Emerging Markets Small Cap Series 2260900
Lim Chye 1984776
Tey Siew Thuan 1793566
Tan Ah Chai @ Tan Lay Hock 1701480
Heng Yong Kang @ Wang Yong Kang 1627100
Ng Kean Hock 1523300
Chai Huey Yng 1512500
Lui Kim Kiok 1440480
Low Hock See 1386900
Lim Siang Sang 1319934
Kamaralzaman Rawana Tambu 1300000
Kong Tiam 1300000
Wong Hung Ngie 1288700