CRESBLD | CREST BUILDER HOLDINGS BHD

CRESBLD | CREST BUILDER HOLDINGS BHD

0.910 (0.0%)
Last updated: 17:00
Fundamental   2.1  
Technical   2.1  
Total Score   4.2  

CRESBLD | CREST BUILDER HOLDINGS BHD
Cresbld chart by TradingView
Last Price 0.91
Trailing PE (Sector Median: 12.3) 5.5
EV/EBITDA (Sector Median: 10.6) 8.5
PEG -5.0
Sharpe Ratio (3-yrs) -0.2
LTS Score 4.82
Altman Z 1.0
Beaver -0.007
Current Ratio 1.29
Debt-Equity (DE) Ratio 2.49
Revenue QoQ 30.8 %
Profit QoQ 23.72 %
Profit YoY 92.13 %
NTA QoQ 5.42 %
Profit Margin (Sector Median: 4.6) 5.55 %
ROE 6.78 %
ROIC 3.04 %
Dividend Per Share (DPS) 3.88 sen
Dividend Yield (DY) 4.26 %
FCF Yield -5.44 %

Support & Resistance

ATR Trailing Stop: 0.915

Support
Last Price
Resistance
Price 0.89 0.895 0.9 0.905 0.91 0.91 0.91 0.915 0.92 0.925 0.93
Volume (M) 9.7 7.6 11.4 11.8 11.1 11.1 12.9 14.0 10.9 10.3

Gann Support (EP/CL): 0.86/0.81 | Resistance (TP): 0.96/1.01
iGann Support (EP/CL): 0.9/0.88 | Resistance (TP): 0.92/0.95

*Highlighted column shows significant volume at the support or resistance area.


Technical Trend


Moving Average Trend
Volume Trend


Trading Signalsbeta - CRESBLD

Based on iSaham Screeners

Moving Average (Short Term) SELL
Moving Average (Mid Term) SELL
Moving Average (Long Term) SELL
Ichimoku Kumo HOLD
Bollinger Band -
RSI SELL
Stochastic BUY
Heikin-Ashi HOLD
MACD SELL
Solid MA Trend -
SAT SELL
Sector Trend (Long Term) SELL
Sector Trend (Short Term) BUY
Institutional Holdings -
Beat The Insti -
Magic Formula -
Better Than ASB -
52-Week High -
BTST -
T+ -
Candlestick -
Chart Pattern -

Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading in the stock markets. Any trade you made must be followed by your own judgement and analysis. Please read our risk disclosure for more info.

Fundamental Trend - CRESBLD

Based on iSaham FCON Method
FCON Ratio: 0.53


Fair Value

iSaham Fair Value: 1.47

Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)5.0% Growth 1.47
Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)-1.1% Growth 1.09
Relative Valuation 2.04
Graham Formula 1.3
Graham Number 3.12
Net Tangible Asset MA 2.48


Advanced Calculators

Calculate the fair value of the stock based on expected growth / risk, contract / award value, forecasted profit or forecasted revenue.

Growth/Risk Fair Value Calculator
Expected growth (%)
Estimated downside / risk (%)
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Contract/Award Contribution Calculator
Contract/Award Value (in Million)
Estimated Contribution to Stock Price
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Profit-Based Calculator
Expected Profit (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Revenue-Based Calculator
Expected Revenue (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Market Pricing
Expected Profit (M) 8.35
Expected Revenue (M) 150.39
Expected Growth (%) -5.0


Summary

Market Cap: 160 M.

Number of Shares: 176 M.

Share Weight: Light.

Crest Builder Holdings Berhad, an investment holding company, provides general construction, and mechanical and electrical engineering services in Malaysia. It is also engaged in property investment and development of residential and commercial properties and also provides project management services. The investment holding by the company includes investment in shares, properties and other investment related activities, and property development including residential and commercial properties. The company is based in Petaling Jaya, Malaysia.

Code: 8591

Website: http://www.crestbuilder.com.my/

Related Links: Bursa | i3 Price Target | Annual Report | Announcement

Top Shareholdings

Shareholder Ownership Vol
SC Yong Holdings Sdn Bhd 58622000
SC Yong Holdings Sdn Bhd 8000000
Sri Rahayu Binti Tajuddin 4000000
DBS Bank Ltd 3690000
Great Eastern Life Assurance (Malaysia) Berhad 3470300
Siow Wong Yen @ Siow Kwang Hwa 3341000
Len Min Sin 3339300
Great Eastern Life Assurance (Malaysia) Berhad 3091739
Public Smallcap Fund 3064200
San Tuan Sam 2797200
Siow Wong Yen @ Siow Kwang Hwa 2477200
Lim Khuan Eng 2280000
Lim Han Weng 2124900
Public Strategic Smallcap Fund 1841800
Public Ittikal Sequel Fund 1802900
Noor Asiah Mahmood 1750000
United Asean Discovery Fund 1696200
Tekad Maju Sdn Bhd 1600000
Chow Soong Ming 1266890
Obata-Ambak Holdings Sdn Bhd 1250000
Koperasi Permodalan Felda Malaysia Berhad 1100000
Lim Han Weng 887100
Ng Hau Ching 836100
General Technlogy Sdn Bhd 833000
Khoo Ter Kern @ Stanley Khoo 830000
UOB Asset Management (Malaysia) Berhad 820000
Ng Aik Wei 695000
Chai Min Hing 532000
Lim Jit Hai 468600
Chumpon Chantharakulpongsa @ Chan Teik Chuan 439000