MEGASUN | IDEAL SUN CITY HOLDINGS BERHAD

MEGASUN | IDEAL SUN CITY HOLDINGS BERHAD

0.185 (5.71%)
Last updated: 16:48
Fundamental   2.5  
Technical   2.0  
Total Score   4.5  

 Heikin Ashi+ 
MEGASUN | IDEAL SUN CITY HOLDINGS BERHAD
Megasun chart by TradingView
Last Price 0.185
Trailing PE (Sector Median: 0.0) 12.6
EV/EBITDA (Sector Median: 0.0) 6.1
PEG -13.33
Sharpe Ratio (3-yrs) -0.14
LTS Score 5.97
Altman Z 5.4
Beaver -2.385
Current Ratio 4.12
Debt-Equity (DE) Ratio 0.08
Revenue QoQ -20.63 %
Profit QoQ -49.4 %
Profit YoY -27.88 %
NTA QoQ 3.57 %
Profit Margin (Sector Median: 0.0) 36.77 %
ROE 6.37 %
ROIC 4.96 %
Dividend Per Share (DPS) 0.0 sen
Dividend Yield (DY) 0.0 %
FCF Yield -33.18 %

Support & Resistance

ATR Trailing Stop: 0.18

Support
Last Price
Resistance
Price 0.16 0.165 0.175 0.18 0.185 0.185 0.185 0.19 0.195 0.2 0.21
Volume (M) 0.1 0.2 0.5 0.5 1.6 1.6 0.4 0.9 2.9 1.3

Gann Support (EP/CL): 0.17/0.15 | Resistance (TP): 0.19/0.21
iGann Support (EP/CL): 0.14/0.12 | Resistance (TP): 0.2/0.25

*Highlighted column shows significant volume at the support or resistance area.


Technical Trend


Moving Average Trend
Volume Trend


Trading Signalsbeta - MEGASUN

Based on iSaham Screeners

Moving Average (Short Term) SELL
Moving Average (Mid Term) SELL
Moving Average (Long Term) SELL
Ichimoku Kumo HOLD
Bollinger Band BUY (Oversold Cross)
RSI SELL
Stochastic BUY
Heikin-Ashi BUY
MACD SELL
Solid MA Trend -
SAT SELL
Sector Trend (Long Term) HOLD
Sector Trend (Short Term) HOLD
Institutional Holdings -
Beat The Insti -
Magic Formula -
Better Than ASB -
52-Week High -
BTST -
T+ -
Candlestick -
Chart Pattern -

Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading in the stock markets. Any trade you made must be followed by your own judgement and analysis. Please read our risk disclosure for more info.

Fundamental Trend - MEGASUN

Based on iSaham FCON Method
FCON Ratio: 0.63


Fair Value

iSaham Fair Value: 0.09

Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)5.0% Growth 0.125
Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)-0.9% Growth 0.09
Relative Valuation 0.0
Graham Formula 0.11
Graham Number 0.305
Net Tangible Asset MA 0.29


Advanced Calculators

Calculate the fair value of the stock based on expected growth / risk, contract / award value, forecasted profit or forecasted revenue.

Growth/Risk Fair Value Calculator
Expected growth (%)
Estimated downside / risk (%)
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Contract/Award Contribution Calculator
Contract/Award Value (in Million)
Estimated Contribution to Stock Price
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Profit-Based Calculator
Expected Profit (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Revenue-Based Calculator
Expected Revenue (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Market Pricing
Expected Profit (M) 4.54
Expected Revenue (M) 12.34
Expected Growth (%) 12.0


Summary

Market Cap: 40 M.

Number of Shares: 219 M.

Share Weight: Light.

Ideal Sun City Berhad, an investment holding company, is engaged in the bio-conversion, micro propagation, cultivation, import, export, and trade of ornamental plants. Its products include cut greens, young plants, and pot plants. The company has operations in Malaysia, Europe, and the Asia-Pacific region. The company was founded in 1997 as Yi-Hup Agriculture Development Sdn. Bhd. and changed its name to Equator Biotech Sdn. Bhd. in 1999. Further, it changed its name to Equator Life Science Berhad and changed to its current name on the 26th March 2012.The Company is based in Johor Bahru, Malaysia.

Code: 0081

Related Links: Bursa | i3 Price Target | Annual Report | Announcement

Top Shareholdings

Shareholder Ownership Vol
Success Tower Sdn Bhd 39000000
Puncak Jaya Konsortium Sdn Bhd 27147500
Success Tower Sdn Bhd 19051658
Dato' Sri Lee Hock Seng 16000000
Dato' Liang Chee Fong 8027350
Dato' Yow Mooi Sin 8000000
Dato' Tan Hwa Cheng 7338100
Teow Wooi Huat 3882200
Wong Tiong Haw 2582892
Lee Jun Liang 1996400
Yap Dyi Gian 1900000
Chen Tsu Peh @ Chin Fui 1816000
Cheah Wan Choon 1780000
Ideal Sun City Sdn Bhd 1778968
Yong Chee Sang 1488800
Sure Strategy Sdn Bhd 1403000
Phillip Securities Pte Ltd 1325000
H'ng Bak Tee 1161800
Khor Chong Hai 1134000
Chang Lei Ling 1073500
Phoa Ling Seng 1059500
Ng Sea Yong 1006200
EFG Bank AG 972800
Loo Geok Lee 905700
Tan Eng Hoo 895700
Goo Moi 882000
Abdul Rahman Bin Ismail 854000
Wang, Ting Peng @ Wang, Cathy Ting-Peng 850389
MAnsor Bin Musa 801000
Yang Wen-Shiung 792540