KINSTEL | KINSTEEL BHD

KINSTEL | KINSTEEL BHD [NS]

0.005 (0.0%)
Last updated: 16:59
Fundamental   0.0  
Technical   0.5  
Total Score   0.5  

KINSTEL | KINSTEEL BHD
Kinstel chart by TradingView


Last Price 0.005
Trailing PE (Sector Median: 6.2) 0.0
EV/EBITDA (Sector Median: 6.0) 0.0
PEG -0.0
Sharpe Ratio (3-yrs) -0.06
LTS Score 3.66
Altman Z 0.0
Beaver 0
Current Ratio 0.0
Debt-Equity (DE) Ratio 1.01
Revenue QoQ -29.3 %
Profit QoQ -77.42 %
Profit YoY -427.4 %
NTA QoQ -131.91 %
Profit Margin (Sector Median: 3.3) -203.81 %
ROE 0 %
ROIC 0 %
Dividend Per Share (DPS) 0.0 sen
Dividend Yield (DY) 0.0 %
FCF Yield 0.0 %

Support & Resistance

ATR Trailing Stop: 0.005

Support
Last Price
Resistance
Price 0.005 0.005 0.005
Volume (M) 168.8 168.8

Gann Support (EP/CL): 0.005 | Resistance (TP): 0.02/0.03
iGann Support (EP/CL): 0.005 | Resistance (TP): 0.1/0.12

*Highlighted column shows significant volume at the support or resistance area.


Technical Trend


Moving Average Trend
Volume Trend


Trading Signalsbeta - KINSTEL [NS]

Based on iSaham Screeners

Moving Average (Short Term) HOLD
Moving Average (Mid Term) HOLD
Moving Average (Long Term) SELL
Ichimoku Kumo HOLD
Bollinger Band -
RSI SELL
Stochastic SELL
Heikin-Ashi HOLD
MACD HOLD
Solid MA Trend -
SAT SELL
Sector Trend (Long Term) SELL
Sector Trend (Short Term) BUY
Institutional Holdings -
Beat The Insti -
Magic Formula SELL
Better Than ASB -
52-Week High -
BTST -
T+ -
Candlestick -
Chart Pattern -

Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading in the stock markets. Any trade you made must be followed by your own judgement and analysis. Please read our risk disclosure for more info.

Fundamental Trend - KINSTEL [NS]

Based on iSaham FCON Method
FCON Ratio: 0.38


Fair Value

iSaham Fair Value: -0.485

Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)5.0% Growth -3.0
Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)-37.1% Growth -0.485
Relative Valuation 0.0
Graham Formula -2.435
Graham Number -0.0
Net Tangible Asset MA -0.04


Advanced Calculators

Calculate the fair value of the stock based on expected growth / risk, contract / award value, forecasted profit or forecasted revenue.

Growth/Risk Fair Value Calculator
Expected growth (%)
Estimated downside / risk (%)
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Contract/Award Contribution Calculator
Contract/Award Value (in Million)
Estimated Contribution to Stock Price
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Profit-Based Calculator
Expected Profit (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Revenue-Based Calculator
Expected Revenue (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Market Pricing
Expected Profit (M) 0.0
Expected Revenue (M) 0.0
Expected Growth (%) 0.0


Summary

Market Cap: 5 M.

Number of Shares: 1040 M.

Share Weight: Heavy.

Kinsteel Bhd. is engaged in manufacturing and trading steel bars and related products in Malaysia. The company offers direct reduction iron, steel billets, beam-blanks, blooms, steel bars, steel beams, sections, wire rods, nails, stretched wire, wire mesh, hard drawn wires, galvanized steel wires, and other steel related products. It is also involved in property investment. The company is based in Kuantan, Malaysia. Kinsteel Bhd. operates as a subsidiary of Kin Kee Holdings Sdn. Bhd.

Code: 5060

Website: http://www.kinsteel.com.my

Related Links: Bursa | i3 Price Target | Annual Report | Announcement

Top Shareholdings

Shareholder Ownership Vol
Maju Holdings Sdn Bhd 164792900
Cheryl Tan Yin Yi 46438500
Leong Kok Hou 34600000
Lim Ah Moi @ Lim Jee Luah 25433000
Ignatius Luke Jr Tan Keng Hee 25000000
Neoh Soo Keat 22927000
Hong Cheng Guat 20900000
Khor Kim Looi 19000000
Kin Kee Hardware Sdn. Bhd. 18650000
Leong Kok Peng 16000000
Hong Thian Hock 14861100
Pheng Yin Huah 13700000
Liew Kim Tong 10700000
Kin Kee Holdings Sdn.Bhd. 10466000
Kin Kee Holdings Sdn.Bhd. 10250000
Hii Hieng Hui 10000000
Bank Julius Baer & Co. Ltd. 9714500
Chong Fong Wee 8142000
Lim Seok Kim 7001000
Tan Kian Ser 6396995
Chen Chii Sy 5739000
UOB Kay Hian Pte Ltd 5205000
Wong Siong Sing 4603300
Mentari Maksima Sdn Bhd 4000000
Chew Sau Wai 4000000
Kin Kee Metal Sdn Bhd 3970000
Chen Shiang Yih 3776700
Pong Ching Keong 3650000
Md Sharif Bn Shamsuddin 3625000
Pheng Chin Shiun 3475000