AKNIGHT | ASIA KNIGHT BERHAD

AKNIGHT | ASIA KNIGHT BERHAD [NS]

0.135 (-3.57%)
Last updated: 17:00
Fundamental   1.7  
Technical   2.9  
Total Score   4.6  

 Sector Trend+   MT Sell-   ST Sell- 
AKNIGHT | ASIA KNIGHT BERHAD
Aknight chart by TradingView


Last Price 0.135
Trailing PE (Sector Median: 11.4) 0.0
EV/EBITDA (Sector Median: 7.8) 0.0
PEG -0.0
Sharpe Ratio (3-yrs) 0.11
LTS Score 4.56
Altman Z 4.6
Beaver -0.343
Current Ratio 0.74
Debt-Equity (DE) Ratio -36.85
Revenue QoQ -3.55 %
Profit QoQ 51.94 %
Profit YoY -807.42 %
NTA QoQ -95.0 %
Profit Margin (Sector Median: 2.6) -25.44 %
ROE -37.08 %
ROIC 1243.09 %
Dividend Per Share (DPS) 0.0 sen
Dividend Yield (DY) 0.0 %
FCF Yield -4.14 %

Support & Resistance

ATR Trailing Stop: 0.145

Support
Last Price
Resistance
Price 0.115 0.12 0.125 0.13 0.135 0.135 0.135 0.14 0.145 0.15 0.155
Volume (M) 26.5 13.4 55.9 33.0 77.9 77.9 49.2 46.8 34.0 29.9

Gann Support (EP/CL): 0.13/0.11 | Resistance (TP): 0.15/0.17
iGann Support (EP/CL): 0.12/0.1 | Resistance (TP): 0.14/0.2

*Highlighted column shows significant volume at the support or resistance area.


Technical Trend


Moving Average Trend
Volume Trend


Trading Signalsbeta - AKNIGHT [NS]

Based on iSaham Screeners

Moving Average (Short Term) SELL
Moving Average (Mid Term) BUY
Moving Average (Long Term) BUY
Ichimoku Kumo HOLD
Bollinger Band -
RSI SELL
Stochastic SELL
Heikin-Ashi HOLD
MACD BUY (Above 0)
Solid MA Trend -
SAT SELL
Sector Trend (Long Term) SELL
Sector Trend (Short Term) BUY
Institutional Holdings -
Beat The Insti -
Magic Formula -
Better Than ASB -
52-Week High -
BTST -
T+ -
Candlestick -
Chart Pattern -

Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading in the stock markets. Any trade you made must be followed by your own judgement and analysis. Please read our risk disclosure for more info.

Fundamental Trend - AKNIGHT [NS]

Based on iSaham FCON Method
FCON Ratio: 0.43


Fair Value

iSaham Fair Value: -0.155

Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)5.0% Growth -0.455
Discounted Cash Flow (DCF)-17.9% Growth -0.155
Relative Valuation 0.0
Graham Formula -0.385
Graham Number 0.0
Net Tangible Asset MA 0.03


Advanced Calculators

Calculate the fair value of the stock based on expected growth / risk, contract / award value, forecasted profit or forecasted revenue.

Growth/Risk Fair Value Calculator
Expected growth (%)
Estimated downside / risk (%)
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Contract/Award Contribution Calculator
Contract/Award Value (in Million)
Estimated Contribution to Stock Price
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Profit-Based Calculator
Expected Profit (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Revenue-Based Calculator
Expected Revenue (M)
for Year
Estimated New DCF Fair Value
Market Pricing
Expected Profit (M) 0.0
Expected Revenue (M) 0.0
Expected Growth (%) 0.0


Summary

Market Cap: 77 M.

Number of Shares: 577 M.

Share Weight: Moderate.

Our company was incorporated in 1981 and is a public listed company on Bursa Malaysia Berhad. On 30 October 2012, we changed our name from Pahanco Corporation Berhad to Asia Knight Berhad. The change in name, together with a change in logo, reflects a new and exciting direction our company is taking. We aim to be an enduring company and to achieve leadership across our key segments. Our appreciation goes to our shareholders and employees who have been instrumental in our current success. As a company with sustained long-term performance, our shareholders and employees have shown us support as we move forward and continue to do so in the hard but rewarding journey to the top.

Code: 9954

Website: http://www.asiaknight.com

Related Links: Bursa | i3 Price Target | Annual Report | Announcement

Top Shareholdings

Shareholder Ownership Vol
Pahangply Holdings Berhad 16274923
See Seng Lai & Sons Realty Sdn Bhd 8587831
Ng Soon Teong 2429000
See Teck Wah 2403000
Prime Forest Products (M) Sdn Bhd 2175542
Ehsan Otomobil Sdn Berhad 1686284
Elite Trend Sdn Bhd 1507000
Lim Hooi Kheng 1329400
Perbadanan Kemajuan Pertanian Negeri Pahang 1207500
See Han Liong 1118210
Chun Sau Chin 1018300
Lim Pei Yean 1003700
See Teck Wah 900000
Chun Sau Chin 712500
How Kim Lian 567000
Ooi Tse Piao 550000
NGE Leasing & Credit Sdn Berhad 549807
Desipac Sdn Bhd 538100
Chun Sau Chin 452200
See Seng Hong 429000
Lee Tek Huat 401900
Choon Yoke Ying 400000
Tey Kim En 392200
Tan Poh Hwa 379800
Nanyang General Enterprises Sdn Bhd 333330
Chiam Tow Heng 300000
Nanyang Timber Industry Sdn Berhad 300000
Lim Poh Fong 284500
Lim Tuan 272000
Chu Pak Mue 257981